Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Zombie 1 Packet

Thompson & Morgan Zombie Pumpkin Seeds - Grotesquely Warty Halloween Pumpkin - Half-Hardy Annual - 5 Seeds

Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Zombie 1 Packet

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£2.99
Delivery from £3.95

Thompson & Morgan Zombie Pumpkin Seeds - Grotesquely Warty Halloween Pumpkin - Half-Hardy Annual - 5 Seeds

1-3 working days
£3.99
Delivery from £6.00

Thompson and Morgan Pumpkin Zombie Seed Packet - Size: 45 x 200 x 45cm - Orange - Thompson & Morgan - Wilko

2-4 working days
£5.50
Delivery from £5.99

Similar products

Thompson & Morgan Heavy Duty Portable Shed 6x6 Foot
£159.84
Go to shop
qvcuk.com
Delivery from £9.95
Hydrangea paniculata 'Living Little Love' - 12cm Pot x 2 - Colour-Changing Blooms for Up to 100 Days - Compact & Hardy Shrub - Perfect for Shady Spots - Thompson & Morgan
£28.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Cabbage ‘Pink Star’ Red Cabbage Variety x 6 Postiplugs By Thompson & Morgan
£9.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Thompson & Morgan Thompson & Morgan Pumpkin Zombie 1 Packet

Cheapest offer

Pumpkin 'Zombie' is a spooktacular variety designed to delight gardeners and thrill Halloween enthusiasts alike. Its grotesquely warty skin and unusual appearance make it a unique feature in any autumnal display, and each spreading plant produces up to three fascinating fruits that will capture the imagination of both children and adults. Part of the exclusive Kew Vegetable Seed Collection, these seeds have been carefully developed in association with the experts at Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew. The range combines unusual, colourful vegetables with reliable staples, providing variety for your garden, allotment, and kitchen table. Pumpkin 'Zombie' offers both ornamental appeal and practical harvest potential for seasonal enjoyment. How to GrowLight: Full sun, at least 6 hours per day. Temperature: Sow indoors at 2025°C (6877°F); grow outdoors after all risk of frost. Watering: Keep soil moist; use mulch to conserve moisture. Feeding: Apply general fertiliser a few weeks after transplantin
£2.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk