Thorndown Wood Paint 2.5L - Greenwood, Green

Thorndown Wood Paint 2.5l - Green Wood - Thorndown Wood Paint 2.5 Litres - Green Wood

Thorndown Wood Paint 2.5L - Greenwood, Green

Cheapest Total Price
3 to 5 days
£53.99
Delivery from £3.95

Thorndown Green Wood Satin Wood Paint 2.5L - Thorndown Paint - Wilko

2-4 working days
£54.50
Delivery from £5.99

Thorndown Wood Paint 2.5l - Green Wood - Thorndown Wood Paint 2.5 Litres - Green Wood

Unknown
£64.99
Free Delivery

Somerset Heritage Greenwood Wood Paint 2500 Ml

1-3 working days
£64.99
Delivery from £6.00
Thorndown Wood Paint 2.5L - Greenwood, Green

Cheapest offer

Grey Heron, a classically beautiful grey straight from the plumage of the majestic heron that sits admiringly in the wetlands. A classically timeless heritage grey that works wonderfully on interior and exterior wood. It's easy to transform and protect any timber surface with Thorndown Wood Paint, allowing you to be as creative as you like. This environmentally friendly paint can be used on any type of timber internally or externally. The delicate satin finish also allows wood grain to be visible emphasising its natural beauty. Paint can be mixed with Clear to make a more transparent finish or mixed with water for a wood stain effect. If you have diluted the paint with water and still need a water repellent finish just add a couple of coats of UV Clear. Thorndown paints contain a selection of the best exterior grade colourants available that give a deep colour that lasts for years without UV fading in the sun. You can also paint terracotta, metal and plastic including PVC window frames
£53.99
3 to 5 days
Robertdyas.co.uk

Similar products

Thorndown Bishop Blue Wood Paint 2.5 l, Blue
£53.99
Compare 4 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Thorndown Lead Grey Wood Paint 750 ml, Grey
£24.00
Compare 4 prices
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99
Thorndown Ash Wood Paint 2.5 l, Brown
£53.99
Compare 4 prices
Robertdyas.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Thorndown Beech Satin Wood Paint 750ml - Brown - Thorndown Paint - Wilko
£26.00
Compare 2 prices
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99
Thorndown Swan White Satin Wood Paint 750ml - Thorndown Paint - Wilko
£24.00
Compare 4 prices
Wilko.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.99