Thule 9173 Transport Wheel for VeloSpace XT 2 XT 3 Travel Bike Car Rack

4.1 (17)

Thule 9173 Transport Wheel for VeloSpace XT 2 XT 3 Travel Bike Car Rack

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.99
Delivery from £4.99

Thule Transport Wheel For Bike Racks Black Black, One-Size

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£39.36
Free Delivery

Thule Transport Wheel For Bike Racks Black Black, One-Size

In stock
£39.99
Free Delivery

Thule Transport Wheel for Bike Rack

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.99
Free Delivery

Thule Transport Wheel For Bike Racks Black Black, One-Size

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£43.99
Free Delivery

Thule Transport Wheel for VeloSpace Cycle Carrier 917300

Will usually delivered within 3 - 8 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.96
GBP 46.96 / Unit
Free Delivery

Thule Transport Wheel 9173

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£47.99
Free Delivery

Thule Transport Wheel For Bike Racks Black Black, One-Size

Usually dispatched within 7 to 8 days
£62.63
Delivery from £9.99
Thule 9173 Transport Wheel for VeloSpace XT 2 XT 3 Travel Bike Car Rack

Cheapest offer

Type: Bike Carrier / Manufacturer Part Number: 9173
£34.99
ebay.co.uk

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.1 out of 5 stars

17 Ratings
5 stars
10
4 stars
3
3 stars
1
2 stars
1
1 star
2
Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Very easy to set up and it's a real help for the back.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

It's brilliant. I don't understand why Thule doesn't include it with the bike rack. It's very useful. Brilliant.

via trustami

Amazon.com Kunde

I've got the Thule VeloSpace XT 2, which is quite big and bulky, so the transport wheel makes total sense; I'm thinking of getting a second one, then it rolls even better and you don't have to balance it

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Very handy for moving the bike rack without having to carry it, and it tucks away very neatly when you fold it up... a 10/10 purchase!

via trustami