TIMco Taurus Quick Fit Bolt Down Shoe Post Supports & Spikes, 75mm Red Oxide Coating

Timco Bolt Down Post Support Quick Fit Oxide Red - 75mm

TIMco Taurus Quick Fit Bolt Down Shoe Post Supports & Spikes, 75mm Red Oxide Coating

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£8.76
Delivery from £25.00

TIMco Taurus Quick Fit Bolt Down Shoe 75mm - Red Oxide Coated

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£8.76
Delivery from £25.00

Timco Bolt Down Post Support Quick Fit Oxide Red - 75mm

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£10.00
Delivery from £6.00
TIMco Taurus Quick Fit Bolt Down Shoe Post Supports & Spikes, 75mm Red Oxide Coating

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Taurus Quick Fit Bolt Down Shoe 100mm provides an effortless solution for securing fencing and garden posts without the need for digging or concreting. This is ideal for use on existing concrete bases or walls, making these shoes perfect for patios, decking, pergolas, or car ports. With its inverted fins, the bolt-down shoe offers a vice-like grip on posts, preventing rot by holding the base above ground level. Its red oxide powder coating seamlessly blends with fencing and offers medium rust protection, and it can also be painted over. Features & Benefits: Quick and easy installation eliminating digging and concreting requirements. Inverted fins deliver vice-like grip preventing post movement and displacement. Raises post base above ground level to prevent moisture contact and rot. Red oxide powder coating provides medium rust protection and blends with timber fencing. Accepts paint application for custom colour matching. Suitable for patios, decking, pergolas, car ports, an
£8.76
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Bolt Down Post Support Bolt Secure Hot Dipped Galvanised - 100mm
£12.05
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Bolt Down Post Support Bolt Secure Hot Dipped Galvanised - 150mm
£17.65
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco Bolt Down Shoe - Bolt Red - 100mm
£8.50
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Bolt Down Post Support Bolt Secure Hot Dipped Galvanised - 50mm
£9.38
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco Heavy Locking Drop Down Bolt Hot Dipped Galvanised - 18"
£19.92
Compare 5 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00