Timco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 6.0 X 150 (100Pcs)

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 6.0 x 150-100 Pieces)

Timco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 6.0 X 150 (100Pcs)

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£22.02
Delivery from £6.00

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 6.0 x 150-100 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£22.19
0.22 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 6.0 x 150-100 Pieces)

In stock
£22.24
Free Delivery

TIMco TX30 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 6.0 x 150mm CSK (Box of 100) Yellow

Branch Delivery
£23.12
Delivery from £25.00

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 6.0 x 150-100 Pieces)

In stock
£23.56
Free Delivery

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 6.0 x 150-100 Pieces)

In stock
£24.12
Free Delivery
Timco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 6.0 X 150 (100Pcs)

Cheapest offer

A premium multi-material screw featuring the award winning C2 twin-cut technology. The dual angle partial thread and high torque TX drive ensures maximum clamping strength on every fixing. Designed to prevent the timber from ‘jacking’ apart when fastening timber to timber. Ideal for applications such as timber studwork, panelling, roof and decking framework.CE Standard WebBS EN 14592:2008Corrosion Rating2 - Occasionally damp/wet, rural and sheltered areasDescriptionA premium multi-material screw featuring the award winning C2 twin-cut technology. The dual angle partial thread and high torque TX drive ensures maximum clamping strength on every fixing. Designed to prevent the timber from ‘jacking’ apart when fastening timber to timber. Ideal for applications such as timber studwork, panelling, roof and decking framework.Driver Bit SizeTX30FinishZinc & YellowGauge12Head Dia. mm11.65Head TypeDouble CountersunkInner Thread Dia. mm3.65Length inch6Length mm150LubricationWaxMaterialCarbon Stee
£22.02
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

Similar products

Timco 4 x 40mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 1200
£23.57
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco 5 x 70mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 375
£23.57
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow- 4.0 x 60 - Box of 200
£4.86
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco 4 x 50mm C2 Clamp-Fix Tub of 800
£23.57
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 40mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow
£7.88
Compare 7 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00