TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 40mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 40 - Box of 200

TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 40mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£7.88
Delivery from £25.00

Timco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 5.0 X 40 (200Pcs)

1-3 working days
£8.57
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 40 - Box of 200

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.40
0.05 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 40 - Box of 200

In stock
£9.45
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 40 - Box of 200

In stock
£10.27
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 40 - Box of 200

In stock
£10.52
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 40 - Box of 200

In stock
£10.55
Free Delivery
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 40mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow

Cheapest offer

The TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws deliver engineered precision for demanding timber-to-timber applications. Featuring patented twin-cut technology and dual-angle threading, these 5.0 x 40mm countersunk screws prevent timber jacking while ensuring exceptional holding strength. The high-molecular polymer lubricant coating reduces insertion torque by up to 52%, enabling faster installation with reduced driving effort. This advanced coating provides up to 20 times longer rust protection compared to standard zinc plating, ensuring long-term durability in professional and DIY projects. The precision TX25 drive recess prevents cam-out for positive drive control, while ribs under the head deliver improved countersinking and a flush finish without splitting. Each box contains 200 screws engineered to meet the demands of carpenters, joiners and workshop environments requiring reliable timber fastening solutions. Features & Benefits: Patented twin-cut point technology for rapid pic
£7.88
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Timco 4 x 40mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 1200
£23.57
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco 5 x 70mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 375
£23.57
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow- 4.0 x 60 - Box of 200
£4.86
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco 4 x 50mm C2 Clamp-Fix Tub of 800
£23.57
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery