TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 100mm CSK (Box of 100) - Yellow

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 100mm CSK (Box of 100) - Yellow

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£11.12
Delivery from £25.00

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.16
Free Delivery

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

In stock
£11.21
Free Delivery

Timco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 5.0 X 100 (100Pcs)

1-3 working days
£11.70
Delivery from £6.00

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

In stock
£12.46
0.12 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

In stock
£12.66
Free Delivery

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

In stock
£12.94
Free Delivery
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 100mm CSK (Box of 100) - Yellow

Cheapest offer

The TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws deliver engineered clamping performance for timber-to-timber applications. Featuring patented twin-cut technology and dual-angle threading, these screws prevent timber 'jacking' while providing exceptional pull-out resistance. The precision TX drive recess eliminates 'cam-out', ensuring positive drive control throughout installation. Ribs beneath the countersunk head facilitate improved countersinking and a flush finish, preventing material splitting and surface damage during fastening. Coated with a high-molecular polymer lubricant, these screws reduce insertion torque by up to 52% while delivering rust protection up to 20 times longer than standard zinc plating. This advanced coating ensures reliable long-term performance across demanding applications. Features & Benefits: Patented twin-cut point technology for rapid pick-up and reduced timber splitting. Dual-angle thread design delivers exceptional pull-out resistance and clamping str
£11.12
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Timco 4 x 40mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 1200
£23.57
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco 5 x 70mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 375
£23.57
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow- 4.0 x 60 - Box of 200
£4.86
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco 4 x 50mm C2 Clamp-Fix Tub of 800
£23.57
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 40mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow
£7.88
Compare 7 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00