Drywall Collated Fine Thread Screws Zinc

TIMco 00025COLDZYS BZP Collated Fine Drywall Screw 3.5 x 25 - Zinc (Box of 1000)

Drywall Collated Fine Thread Screws Zinc

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.95
Delivery from £5.95

Timco Collated Drywall Fine Thread Bugle Head Silver Screws - 3.5 X 25

1-3 working days
£16.95
Delivery from £6.00

TIMco 00025COLDZYS BZP Collated Fine Drywall Screw 3.5 x 25 - Zinc (Box of 1000)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£17.02
Free Delivery

TIMco 00025COLDZYS BZP Collated Fine Drywall Screw 3.5 x 25 - Zinc (Box of 1000)

In stock
£17.03
Free Delivery

TIMco 00025COLDZYS BZP Collated Fine Drywall Screw 3.5 x 25 - Zinc (Box of 1000)

In stock
£17.20
Free Delivery

TIMco 00025COLDZYS BZP Collated Fine Drywall Screw 3.5 x 25 - Zinc (Box of 1000)

In stock
£20.24
Free Delivery

TIMco 00025COLDZYS BZP Collated Fine Drywall Screw 3.5 x 25 - Zinc (Box of 1000)

In stock
£23.95
Free Delivery
Drywall Collated Fine Thread Screws Zinc

Cheapest offer

These high-quality screws are designed with a fine thread, ensuring a tight grip and smooth penetration into drywall, gypsum boards, and light metal studs. The zinc coating offers superior corrosion resistance, extending the lifespan of the screws and providing reliable performance in various environmental conditions. These collated screws come in convenient strips that are compatible with most auto-feed screw guns, significantly speeding up the installation process. The fine threads are specifically engineered to minimise the risk of damaging the drywall while providing a strong and secure hold. With a sharp point for quick and easy self-drilling, these screws ensure a clean and precise finish. Their bugle head design allows for a smooth, flush finish, making it easier to apply joint compound for a seamless look. Features & Benefits • Collated strips are specifically designed to be compatible with all leading power tool brands • A1 fire classification • Used to secure plasterboard to
£13.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

TIMco 00025COLDZYS BZP Collated Fine Drywall Screw 3.5 x 42 - Zinc (Box of 1000)
£19.59
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco 00025COLDZYS BZP Collated Fine Drywall Screw 3.5 x 50 - Zinc (Box of 1000)
£19.63
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery