TIMco Collated Drywall Screw Coarse 3.5 x 38mm Black Phos - Box of 1000

TIMCO 00038COLDYS Collated Coarse Drywall Screw - PH2 - Bugle Head - 3.5 x 38 - Black - Box of 1000

TIMco Collated Drywall Screw Coarse 3.5 x 38mm Black Phos - Box of 1000

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£14.94
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO 00038COLDYS Collated Coarse Drywall Screw - PH2 - Bugle Head - 3.5 x 38 - Black - Box of 1000

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.07
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Timco Collated Drywall Coarse Thread Bugle Head Black Screws - 3.5 X 38

1-3 working days
£15.07
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO 00038COLDYS Collated Coarse Drywall Screw - PH2 - Bugle Head - 3.5 x 38 - Black - Box of 1000

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£15.60
Free Delivery

TIMCO 00038COLDYS Collated Coarse Drywall Screw - PH2 - Bugle Head - 3.5 x 38 - Black - Box of 1000

In stock
£15.67
Free Delivery

TIMCO 00038COLDYS Collated Coarse Drywall Screw - PH2 - Bugle Head - 3.5 x 38 - Black - Box of 1000

In stock
£19.44
Free Delivery

TIMCO 00038COLDYS Collated Coarse Drywall Screw - PH2 - Bugle Head - 3.5 x 38 - Black - Box of 1000

In stock
£19.49
Free Delivery

TIMCO 00038COLDYS Collated Coarse Drywall Screw - PH2 - Bugle Head - 3.5 x 38 - Black - Box of 1000

In stock
£19.65
Free Delivery

TIMCO 00038COLDYS Collated Coarse Drywall Screw - PH2 - Bugle Head - 3.5 x 38 - Black - Box of 1000

In stock
£19.98
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
TIMco Collated Drywall Screw Coarse 3.5 x 38mm Black Phos - Box of 1000

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Collated Drywall Screw delivers precision-engineered fastening performance for plasterboard-to-timber installations. Supplied in boxes of 1000, these black phosphate-coated screws feature collated strips compatible with all leading power tool brands. The coarse thread design provides superior holding power, ensuring robust and reliable installations in clean, dry and low humidity environments. The 25° sharp point type enables precise penetration into timber stud work, improving installation efficiency and consistency. Engineered with a bugle head and Phillips recess type, these screws offer dependable performance with 48-hour salt spray resistance. Each fastener measures 3.5 x 38mm, optimised for standard plasterboard fixing applications. Features & Benefits: Collated strips for seamless compatibility with all leading power tool brands. Coarse thread design delivering enhanced holding power for stable, long-term installations. 25° sharp point type for precise and efficient pe
£14.94
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.