TIMco Copper Clout Nails 30 x 3.35mm - 2.5kg Tub

TIMco COP330T Clout Nails Copper 30 x 3.35mm 2.50 KG

Used Offers from

TIMco Copper Clout Nails 30 x 3.35mm - 2.5kg Tub

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£65.62
Delivery from £25.00

Timco Clout Nails Copper - 30 X 3.35

1-3 working days
£67.45
Delivery from £6.00

Timco COP330T Clout Nails - Copper 30 X 3.35

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£70.32
Free Delivery

TIMco COP330T Clout Nails Copper 30 x 3.35mm 2.50 KG

1-2 days
£82.69
Free Delivery

TIMco Copper Clout Nails 30 x 3.35mm - 2.5kg Tub

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Copper Clout Nails deliver professional-grade fastening performance engineered for demanding roofing applications. Featuring a large diameter round head and robust copper construction, these 30mm nails provide secure attachment of roofing felt, slate and shingles. The copper construction offers exceptional rust protection with a corrosion rating of 3, ensuring reliable performance in urban and industrial environments with low salt atmospheres. Each 3.35mm shank diameter nail is precision-manufactured for consistent quality and durability. This 2.5kg tub contains approximately 950 nails, providing comprehensive coverage for extensive roofing projects. The large diameter head prevents material tear-through, maintaining installation integrity across varying substrate conditions. Features & Benefits: Large diameter round head for secure installation and prevention of material displacement. Copper construction delivering superior rust protection and long-lasting performance. Corro
£65.62
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk