TIMco Corefix Dot & Dab Plasterboard Fixing Anchors 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4

TIMCO Corefix 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4 - Heavy Duty Dot and DAP Platerboard Wall Fixing

TIMco Corefix Dot & Dab Plasterboard Fixing Anchors 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£5.89
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Corefix 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4 - Heavy Duty Dot and DAP Platerboard Wall Fixing

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.03
2.01 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO Corefix 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4 - Heavy Duty Dot and DAP Platerboard Wall Fixing

In stock
£9.94
Free Delivery

TIMCO Corefix 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4 - Heavy Duty Dot and DAP Platerboard Wall Fixing

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

TIMCO Corefix 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4 - Heavy Duty Dot and DAP Platerboard Wall Fixing

In stock
£10.37
Free Delivery

Timco - Corefix 100 Dot & Dab Wall Fixing (Size 5.0 X 100 - 4 Pieces)

1-3 working days
£11.28
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Corefix 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4 - Heavy Duty Dot and DAP Platerboard Wall Fixing

In stock
£11.29
Free Delivery
TIMco Corefix Dot & Dab Plasterboard Fixing Anchors 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 4

Cheapest offer

The Corefix Dot & Dab Plasterboard Fixing Anchors 5.0 x 100mm deliver engineered security for heavy loads on dot and dab plasterboard installations. Designed to bridge the cavity gap inherent in dot and dab construction, these anchors transfer load directly to the brick or block substrate behind the board. The patented zinc-plated steel tube insert ensures reliable anchorage across varying cavity depths. Installation requires only standard tools: a drill with 10mm bit, hammer and PZ2 screwdriver, enabling rapid deployment in residential and light commercial applications. Compatible with brick, block and lightweight concrete substrates, these fixings accommodate maximum fixture thickness of 10mm. The zinc-plated finish provides corrosion resistance for clean, dry, low-humidity environments, ensuring long-term installation integrity. Features & Benefits: Patented design bridges dot and dab cavity gaps for direct load transfer to masonry substrates. Zinc-plated steel tube insert delivers
£5.89
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMco Corefix Plus Plasterboard Fixing Anchors 5.0 x 120mm - Pack of 4
£5.89
Compare 8 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMco Corefix Radiator & Boiler Plasterboard Fixing Kit 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 6
£11.24
Compare 3 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMCO Corefix 100 Dot & Dab Wall Fixing - 5.0 x 100m - Box of 24m
£18.00
0.75 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.48
TIMco Corefix Plus Plasterboard Fixing Anchors 5.0 x 120mm - Box of 24
£28.13
Compare 2 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00