TIMco Corefix Radiator & Boiler Plasterboard Fixing Kit 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 6

TIMCO Corefix TV & Radiator Dot & Dab Wall Fixing - 5.0 x 100

TIMco Corefix Radiator & Boiler Plasterboard Fixing Kit 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 6

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£11.24
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Corefix TV & Radiator Dot & Dab Wall Fixing - 5.0 x 100

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£14.95
2.49 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Timco - Corefix 100 Radiator & Boiler Kit (Size 5.0 X 100 - 6 Pieces)

1-3 working days
£16.58
Delivery from £6.00
TIMco Corefix Radiator & Boiler Plasterboard Fixing Kit 5.0 x 100mm - Pack of 6

Cheapest offer

The Corefix Radiator & Boiler Plasterboard Fixing Kit 5.0 x 100mm delivers secure heavy-load anchoring for radiators, boilers, cupboards and brackets on plasterboard installations. Engineered for dot and dab walls or board supported on battens, this system ensures robust holding power for demanding applications in modern residential environments. The patented design incorporates a zinc-plated steel tube insert that bridges the cavity created by dot and dab construction, anchoring directly to the brick or block substrate behind the plasterboard. This eliminates reliance on board-only fixings, delivering superior stability for critical installations. Installation requires only standard tools: a drill, 10mm bit, hammer and screwdriver. Compatible with brick, block and lightweight concrete substrates, this 6-piece kit provides reliable fixing solutions without specialist equipment. Features & Benefits: Suitable for dot and dab plasterboard walls and board supported on battens. Zinc-plated
£11.24
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Corefix TV & Radiator Dot & Dab Wall Fixing - 5.0 x 100
£14.95
2.49 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49