TIMco Galvanised Clout Nails 40mm x 2.65mm (25kg Box)

TIMCO Galvanised Clout Nails - 40 x 3.00-25kg Box

TIMco Galvanised Clout Nails 40mm x 2.65mm (25kg Box)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£71.06
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Galvanised Clout Nails - 40 x 3.00-25kg Box

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£75.93
3.04 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO Galvanised Clout Nails - 40 x 3.00-25kg Box

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£76.70
3.07 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Timco Clout Nails Galvanised - 40 X 2.65

1-3 working days
£78.25
Free Delivery

TIMCO Galvanised Clout Nails - 40 x 3.00-25kg Box

In stock
£78.99
Free Delivery
TIMco Galvanised Clout Nails 40mm x 2.65mm (25kg Box)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Galvanised Clout Nails deliver reliable fastening performance engineered for roofing applications. Featuring a large diameter head, these 40mm x 2.65mm nails secure roofing felt, slate and shingles with confidence across residential and commercial installations. The galvanised finish provides medium rust protection, ensuring durability in occasionally damp or wet conditions. Certified to conform to Eurocode 5 and Service Class 2 standards, these nails meet stringent quality requirements for rural and sheltered environments. Supplied in a practical 25kg box containing approximately 3,750 nails, this bulk format delivers efficiency for contractors and tradespeople tackling extensive roofing projects. Features & Benefits: Large diameter head ensures secure attachment of roofing felt, slate and shingles. Galvanised finish delivers medium rust protection for lasting performance. Certified to Eurocode 5 and Service Class 2 standards for quality assurance. Corrosion Rating 2: suitab
£71.06
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Galvanised Clout Nails - 30 x 2.65-1kg Bag
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMco GALVANISED CLOUT NAILS (TUB 2.5kg) 30 x 2.65
Free Delivery
TIMco GALVANISED CLOUT NAILS (TUB 2.5kg) 25 x 2.65
£16.80
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco GALVANISED CLOUT NAILS (2.5kg TUB) 40 x 2.65
£14.65
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco GCN40P Galvanised Clout Nails 40 x 3.00 - (Bag of 75)
£1.30
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49