TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails 65 x 3.35mm - 1kg Bag

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 65 x 3.35-1kg Bag

TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails 65 x 3.35mm - 1kg Bag

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£7.12
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 65 x 3.35-1kg Bag

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£7.58
0.01 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Timco Round Wire Nails Galvanised - 65 X 3.35

1-3 working days
£9.62
Delivery from £6.00
TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails 65 x 3.35mm - 1kg Bag

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails deliver dependable fastening performance engineered for general construction and DIY applications. Featuring a full round head design, these 65mm nails provide optimal clamping force and secure hold across various materials. The galvanised finish provides medium rust protection, enabling use in occasionally damp or wet conditions. Certified to conform to Eurocode 5 and Service Class 2, these nails meet rigorous European standards for quality and reliability in demanding environments. With a Corrosion Rating of 2, these nails are suitable for rural and sheltered areas where moisture exposure occurs periodically. Each 1kg bag contains approximately 230 nails, providing practical coverage for projects requiring consistent performance. Features & Benefits: Full round head design delivers optimal clamping force for secure fastening. Galvanised finish provides medium rust protection for use in occasionally damp or wet conditions. Certified to conform to
£7.12
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMco Galvanised Round Wire Nails 100 x 4.5mm - 25kg Box
£67.03
Compare 6 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 40 x 2.65-1kg Bag
Free Delivery
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 100 x 4.50-1kg Bag
£6.98
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco Round Wire Nail 50 x 2.65mm Galv - 1kg Bag
£7.55
Compare 8 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMCO Galvanized Round Wire Nail - 75 x 3.75-1kg Bag
Delivery from £4.49