TIMco Clout Nail 25 x 2.65mm Galv - 1kg Bag

TIMco GCN25B Galvanized Clout Nails 25 x 2.65 (1kg Bag)

TIMco Clout Nail 25 x 2.65mm Galv - 1kg Bag

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£8.47
Delivery from £25.00

TIMco GCN25B Galvanized Clout Nails 25 x 2.65 (1kg Bag)

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£8.53
0.01 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Timco Clout Nails Galvanised - 25 X 2.65

1-3 working days
£9.62
Delivery from £6.00
TIMco Clout Nail 25 x 2.65mm Galv - 1kg Bag

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Clout Nail 25 x 2.65mm Galv delivers professional-grade fastening performance engineered for roofing applications demanding secure, long-lasting attachment. The large diameter round head provides enhanced stability and secure fixing across roofing felt, slate and shingles. The galvanised finish offers medium rust protection suited to rural and sheltered environments where occasional damp or wet conditions occur. Conforming to Eurocode 5 and Service Class 2 standards, these nails deliver reliable performance in demanding roofing installations. Each 1kg bag contains approximately 815 nails, providing practical coverage for both professional and DIY roofing projects. The 25 x 2.65mm dimensions ensure optimal holding power while maintaining ease of installation. Features & Benefits: Large diameter round head for secure attachment and greater stability across roofing materials. Galvanised finish provides medium rust protection for rural and sheltered areas. Conforms to Eurocode 5
£8.47
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMco GCN25B Galvanized Clout Nails 25 x 2.65 (1kg Bag)
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49