TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws 10.0 x 100mm (Pack of 2) - Yellow

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screws - Hex flange - Gold - Aggressive slash point tip for easy driving - 3 x faster than standard coach screws - 10.0 x 100 - Bag of 2

TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws 10.0 x 100mm (Pack of 2) - Yellow

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£2.89
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Advanced Coach Screws - Hex flange - Gold - Aggressive slash point tip for easy driving - 3 x faster than standard coach screws - 10.0 x 100 - Bag of 2

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£2.93
Delivery from £4.49

Timco Solo Advanced Hex Head Gold Coach Woodscrews - 10.0 X 100 (2Pcs)

1-3 working days
£5.60
Delivery from £6.00
TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws 10.0 x 100mm (Pack of 2) - Yellow

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws deliver high-performance fastening engineered as a modern alternative to traditional DIN 571 coach screws. Featuring a hex flange head and aggressive slash point tip, these 10.0 x 100mm screws enable effortless driving with reduced risk of timber splitting. Designed for versatility across softwood, hardwood, man-made boards, and masonry applications when paired with a nylon plug. The zinc-plated finish with yellow passivation provides enhanced corrosion resistance for long-term durability. Power tool compatibility and advanced engineering deliver installation speeds up to 3x faster than traditional coach screws. This 2-piece pack provides reliable fastening solutions for demanding construction and workshop applications. Features & Benefits: Drives up to 3x faster than traditional coach screws for improved efficiency. Hex flange head design offering modern performance and tool compatibility. Aggressive slash point tip enables effortless driving
£2.89
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

TIMco Hex Flange Advanced Coach Screws ZYP 8 x 120mm (Box of 50) Yellow
£7.19
Compare 12 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00
TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 10.0 x 40 | Box of 50 (1040SCSY)
£9.89
0.2 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 8.0 x 60 | Box of 50 (860SCSY)
£7.30
0.15 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Advanced Coach Screw | Hex Flange Head | Slash Point | Yellow | 12.0 x 100 | Box of 25 (12100SCSY)
£11.99
0.48 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 4 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49