TIMco Hex Stitching Screw 6.3 x 25mm Silver Ruspert (Box of 100)

TIMCO Hex Stitching Screw - 6.3 x 25 and Washer M16 - Silver Ruspert - Box of 100

TIMco Hex Stitching Screw 6.3 x 25mm Silver Ruspert (Box of 100)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£10.91
Delivery from £25.00

Hex Head Self Drilling Stitching Steel Screws

Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

TIMCO Hex Stitching Screw - 6.3 x 25 and Washer M16 - Silver Ruspert - Box of 100

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.29
0.12 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Stitching screws for Light section steel - Size: 6.3 x 25mm - Washer Size: 16mm - S25W16B Pack of: 100

In stock
£13.11
Free Delivery

TIMCO Hex Stitching Screw - 6.3 x 25 and Washer M16 - Silver Ruspert - Box of 100

In stock
£13.26
Free Delivery

Stitching screws for Light section steel - Size: 6.3 x 25mm - Washer Size: 16mm - S25W16B Pack of: 100

In stock
£18.95
Free Delivery

TIMCO Hex Stitching Screw - 6.3 x 25 and Washer M16 - Silver Ruspert - Box of 100

In stock
£28.81
Free Delivery
TIMco Hex Stitching Screw 6.3 x 25mm Silver Ruspert (Box of 100)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Hex Stitching Screw 6.3 x 25mm Silver Ruspert delivers professional-grade metal sheet joining engineered for demanding roofing applications without pre-drilling requirements. The self-drilling point with tapered shank enables rapid installation through metal roofing sheets. The washered hexagon head ensures efficient drive control and secure connection. The Ruspert exterior plating delivers robust corrosion resistance, enduring up to 1,000 hours of salt-spray testing for long-term performance in urban and industrial environments with low salt atmosphere. Supplied with integrated 16mm EPDM washers, each screw provides weather-sealed connections. The No.2 Reduced self-drilling point penetrates sheet steel up to 1.6mm thickness, while the 12mm effective thread length ensures reliable holding power across metal sheet applications. Features & Benefits: Self-drilling point with tapered shank eliminates pre-drilling for faster installation. Washered hexagon head with 8mm socket size
£10.91
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Timco Sheet Steel Stitching Screws A2 Stainless Steel Bi-Metal With Epdm Washer - 6.3 X 22
£40.32
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Timco Sheet Steel Stitching Screws Exterior Silver With Epdm Washer - 6.3 X 25
£11.77
Compare 5 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
TIMCO Hex Stitching Screw - 6.3 x 22 and Washer M16 - Silver Ruspert - Box of 100
£7.99
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95