TIMco Large Metal Insulation Discs 80mm (Box of 50) Galvanised

Timco MID80Large Metal Insulation Discs - Zinc - 80mm

TIMco Large Metal Insulation Discs 80mm (Box of 50) Galvanised

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£6.78
Delivery from £25.00

Timco Large Metal Insulation Discs Silver - 85mm (50Pcs)

1-3 working days
£9.11
Delivery from £6.00

Timco MID80Large Metal Insulation Discs - Zinc - 80mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.38
Free Delivery

Timco MID80Large Metal Insulation Discs - Zinc - 80mm

In stock
£9.40
Free Delivery

Timco MID80Large Metal Insulation Discs - Zinc - 80mm

In stock
£9.55
Free Delivery

Timco MID80Large Metal Insulation Discs - Zinc - 80mm

In stock
£9.60
Free Delivery

Timco MID80Large Metal Insulation Discs - Zinc - 80mm

In stock
£10.61
Free Delivery

Timco MID80Large Metal Insulation Discs - Zinc - 80mm

In stock
£10.66
Free Delivery

Timco MID80Large Metal Insulation Discs - Zinc - 80mm

In stock
£10.73
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
TIMco Large Metal Insulation Discs 80mm (Box of 50) Galvanised

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Large Metal Insulation Discs deliver professional-grade support engineered for securing lighter and softer insulation materials against masonry surfaces. The 85mm diameter provides an expanded surface area, ensuring optimal distribution of load and enhanced stability during installation. Manufactured from pre-galvanised steel, these discs offer reliable corrosion resistance in clean, dry and low humidity environments. The straightforward installation process requires simply sliding the fixing through the 12mm central hole prior to securing, streamlining insulation workflows. Each box contains 50 discs at 0.6mm thickness, delivering consistent performance across residential and commercial insulation applications. The precision-engineered design ensures compatibility with standard metal insulation fixings for secure, long-lasting installations. Features & Benefits: 85mm diameter provides larger surface area for enhanced hold and load distribution on lighter or softer insulation
£6.78
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk