TIMco Metal Speed Plug with Screw Plasterboard Fixing 31.5mm (Pack of 5)

TIMCO Plasterboard Metal Speed Plugs & Screws Silver - 31.5mm

TIMco Metal Speed Plug with Screw Plasterboard Fixing 31.5mm (Pack of 5)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£1.26
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Plasterboard Metal Speed Plugs & Screws Silver - 31.5mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£1.96
Delivery from £4.49

TIMCO Plasterboard Metal Speed Plugs & Screws Silver - 31.5mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£2.99
Free Delivery

Timco - Metal Speed Plugs & Screws - Zinc (Size 31.5mm - 5 Pieces)

1-3 working days
£4.12
Delivery from £6.00

TIMco TBAZSP Metal Speed Plug With Screw 31.5mm Bag of 5

1-2 days
£4.34
Free Delivery

TIMCO Plasterboard Metal Speed Plugs & Screws Silver - 31.5mm

In stock
£4.78
Free Delivery

TIMCO Plasterboard Metal Speed Plugs & Screws Silver - 31.5mm

In stock
£5.00
Free Delivery

TIMCO Plasterboard Metal Speed Plugs & Screws Silver - 31.5mm

In stock
£5.39
Free Delivery

TIMCO Plasterboard Metal Speed Plugs & Screws Silver - 31.5mm

In stock
£5.88
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

TIMCO Plasterboard Metal Speed Plugs & Screws Silver - 31.5mm
£8.46
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
200x TIMco MID35 35mm Metal Insulation Discs Washers Wall and Ceiling Fixings Plasterboard
£16.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco 4mm Drywall Metal Stud Plasterboard Screws (Box of 1000 Screws) 4mm Drywall Metal Stud Plasterboard Screws (Box of 1000 Screws)
£15.94
Go to shop
beatsons.co.uk
Delivery from £6.99
(100 Screws + 100 Washers) MID35 TIMCO 35mm Metal Insulation Discs Tile Backer Fixing Washer + Plasterboard Coarse Threaded Screws 25mm 1' Inch
£14.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco Metal Speed Plug with Screw Plasterboard Fixing 31.5mm (Pack of 5)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Metal Speed Plug with Screw Plasterboard Fixing delivers rapid, secure installation engineered for light-duty plasterboard applications. This 5-piece system combines precision-designed metal plugs with zinc-plated screws for reliable performance. The cross recess head accommodates standard pozi or cross drive screwdrivers for efficient installation. The innovative 3-point tip design ensures quick insertion into plasterboard, while the included zinc-plated pan headed screws provide enhanced durability and corrosion resistance. Optimised for clean, dry, low humidity environments, this fixing solution accommodates fixtures up to 6mm thick. The 13mm diameter plug delivers dependable hold for light-duty mounting applications requiring straightforward installation. Features & Benefits: Designed for light-duty plasterboard fixing applications in residential and commercial settings. Cross recess head for simple installation with pozi or cross drive screwdrivers. 3-point tip design en
£1.26
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk