TIMco Phillips S2 Driver Bit No.2 x 150mm Self Colour

TIMCO Phillips Driver Bit S2 Grey - S2 Steel is premium quality alloy steel for exceptional strength and durability compared with standard chrome vanadium driver bits - No.2 x 150

TIMco Phillips S2 Driver Bit No.2 x 150mm Self Colour

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£4.30
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Phillips Driver Bit S2 Grey - S2 Steel is premium quality alloy steel for exceptional strength and durability compared with standard chrome vanadium driver bits - No.2 x 150

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.85
Delivery from £4.49

Timco - S2 Driver Bits - Ph (Size No.2 X 150 - 1 Each)

1-3 working days
£7.73
Delivery from £6.00
TIMco Phillips S2 Driver Bit No.2 x 150mm Self Colour

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Phillips S2 Driver Bit delivers premium-grade fastening performance engineered from S2 alloy steel for demanding applications. This 150mm No.2 Phillips bit provides superior strength and durability compared with standard chrome vanadium alternatives. S2 grade hardened steel construction ensures extended service life, maintaining performance throughout intensive use. The self-colour silver finish preserves the material's inherent properties. The 150mm extended length offers enhanced reach into recessed areas and deep-set fixings, maximising accessibility where standard-length bits cannot reach fasteners effectively. Features & Benefits: S2 alloy steel construction delivers superior strength compared with chrome vanadium bits. S2 grade hardened steel for extended service life and durability. 150mm extended length provides access to recessed and deep-set fasteners. Self-colour silver finish preserving material integrity. No.2 Phillips profile for widespread fastener compatibilit
£4.30
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Phillips Driver Bit S2 Grey - S2 Steel is premium quality alloy steel for exceptional strength and durability compared with standard chrome vanadium driver bits - No.2 x 25
£6.85
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Phillips Driver Bit S2 Grey - S2 Steel is premium quality alloy steel for exceptional strength and durability compared with standard chrome vanadium driver bits - No.3 x 25
£6.85
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49