TIMco Plastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings 38mm (Bag of 100)

Timco MIFCPlastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings - 38mm

TIMco Plastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings 38mm (Bag of 100)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£4.50
Delivery from £25.00

Timco MIFCPlastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings - 38mm

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.44
Free Delivery

Timco MIFCPlastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings - 38mm

In stock
£8.79
Free Delivery

Timco - Plastic Covers For Metal Insulation Fixings (Size 38mm - 100 Pieces)

1-3 working days
£8.79
Delivery from £6.00

Timco MIFCPlastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings - 38mm

In stock
£8.80
Free Delivery

Timco MIFCPlastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings - 38mm

In stock
£10.01
Free Delivery
TIMco Plastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings 38mm (Bag of 100)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Plastic Cover Caps for Metal Insulation Fixings deliver professional finishing solutions engineered for thermal installation applications. These 38mm white plastic caps conceal exposed metal fixing heads, ensuring installations maintain both visual integrity and thermal performance. Each cap provides reliable protection against thermal transmission risks while delivering the clean, professional appearance demanded by modern construction standards. The durable plastic construction ensures long-term performance across varied installation environments. Supplied in convenient 100-piece bags, these cover caps streamline completion of insulation projects. The 38mm head diameter accommodates standard metal insulation fixings, providing compatibility across professional and residential applications. Features & Benefits: Conceals exposed metal fixing heads for clean, professional installation appearance. Reduces thermal transmission risk through effective coverage of metal components.
£4.50
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk