TIMco Hex No.3 S/Drill Screw W16 Ø5.5 x 50mm Silver (Bag of 85)

TIMCO Self-Drilling Light Section Screws Exterior Silver with EPDM Washer - 5.5 x 50

TIMco Hex No.3 S/Drill Screw W16 Ø5.5 x 50mm Silver (Bag of 85)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£12.48
Delivery from £25.00

Timco Self-Drilling Light Section Drill Screw Exterior Silver With Epdm Washer - 5.5 X 50

1-3 working days
£13.77
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Self-Drilling Light Section Screws Exterior Silver with EPDM Washer - 5.5 x 50

Cheapest Total Price
Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.95
Delivery from £4.49

Hex Head Self Drilling Screws for Light Section Steel 5.5mm 50mm Pack of 85

1-3 days
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

Hex Head Self Drilling Screws for Light Section Steel

Unknown
£15.95
Delivery from £5.95

TIMCO Self-Drilling Light Section Screws Exterior Silver with EPDM Washer - 5.5 x 50

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£23.95
Free Delivery

TIMco Hex No.3 S/Drill Screw W16 Ø5.5 x 50mm Silver (Bag of 85)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Hex No.3 Self-Drill Screws deliver precision-engineered fastening solutions for roofing sheet applications on light section steel up to 5.0mm thickness. These 5.5 x 50mm hex head screws eliminate pre-drilling requirements, streamlining installation across demanding roofing projects. The exterior silver plating provides robust corrosion resistance, withstanding up to 1,000 hours of salt-spray exposure. This protective finish ensures reliable performance in urban and industrial environments with low salt atmospheres. Each screw features an integrated 16mm EPDM washer and a fixed 12mm washer for secure, weather-resistant sealing. The optimised 8mm socket size and recommended operating speeds of 1,000-1,800 RPM facilitate efficient installation across professional roofing applications. Features & Benefits: Self-drilling design eliminates pre-drilling on light section steel up to 5.0mm thick. Exterior plating delivering 1,000 hours salt-spray corrosion resistance for long-term dur
£12.48
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk