TIMco Self-Tapping Screws PZ2 PAN 8 x 1" BZP - Bag of 12

TIMCO Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 8 x 1

TIMco Self-Tapping Screws PZ2 PAN 8 x 1" BZP - Bag of 12

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£1.84
Delivery from £25.00

Pan Head Pozi Self Tapping Screws

Unknown
£2.49
Delivery from £5.95

TIMCO Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 8 x 1

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£2.99
Free Delivery

TIMCO Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 8 x 1

In stock
£4.06
Free Delivery

TIMCO Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 8 x 1

In stock
£4.98
Free Delivery

TIMCO Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 8 x 1

In stock
£5.08
Free Delivery

TIMCO Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 8 x 1

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£5.08
Delivery from £4.49

Timco Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 8 X 1

1-3 working days
£5.08
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 8 x 1

In stock
£5.60
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
TIMco Self-Tapping Screws PZ2 PAN 8 x 1" BZP - Bag of 12

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Self-Tapping Screws deliver precision-engineered fastening solutions for metal stitching and structural attachment applications. The pan head design provides enhanced clamping performance, while the 60° self-tapping thread ensures efficient insertion into pre-drilled holes. Manufactured to BS 4174:1972 standards, each screw features Trivalent Chromium (Cr3) Zinc plating for corrosion resistance in clean, dry and low-humidity environments. The Pozi recess type with AB point configuration ensures secure driving and reliable performance. This 8 x 1" (4.2 x 25mm) specification delivers dependable holding power across metalworking tasks, from professional installations to workshop projects. Supplied in convenient 12-piece bags for immediate deployment. Features & Benefits: Ideal for metal stitching, structural attachment, and professional metalwork applications. Pan head design delivers superior clamping force and surface contact. 60° self-tapping thread facilitates efficient inse
£1.84
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Timco - Metal Tapping Screws - PZ - Flange - Self-Tapping - Zinc (Size 10 x 3/4-200 Pieces)
£8.28
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Self-Tapping Pan Head Silver Screws - 10 x 3/4
£1.80
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco Self-Tapping Silver Screws Mixed Tray - 475Pcs
£12.14
Compare 4 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
TIMCO Self-Tapping Countersunk A2 Stainless Steel Screws - 4.2 x 25
£9.40
0.05 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco - Self-Tapping Screws - PZ - Pan - Zinc (Size 8 x 3/8-200 Pieces)
£7.02
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery