TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 4.0 x 40mm - Gold

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£12.87
Free Delivery

TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 4.0 x 40mm - Gold

In stock
£12.88
Free Delivery

TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 4.0 x 40mm - Gold

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.52
0.01 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 4.0 x 40mm - Gold

In stock
£13.62
Free Delivery

TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 4.0 x 40mm - Gold

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.31
Free Delivery

Pack of 1000-4.0 x 40 Solo Woodscrew Industry Pack

In stock
£14.94
0.01 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Timco Solo Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 4.0 X 40 (1000Pcs)

1-3 working days
£14.95
Delivery from £6.00

Trade Packs 1000 pcs ~ Timco SOLO YELLOW WOODSCREW POZI COUNTERSUNK ~ Screws 4.0 & 5.0mm (4.0 x 40mm)

In stock
£17.98
Free Delivery

TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 4.0 x 40mm - Gold

In stock
£17.99
Free Delivery
TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 4.0 x 40mm - Gold

Cheapest offer

Packs of 1000 pcs Solo Woodscrew - Gold Passivated. A single thread woodscrew mainly used in various types of timber and man-made boards or into masonry with a plastic plug. TIMCO product manufactured to BS1210 - British Standards Classic Head - Double Countersunk head reduces the likelihood of head shear and assists completion of countersinking. Classic Thread - Special Thread Configuration gives ultimate performance and high pull-out resistance. Fully threaded up to 70mm, thereafter partially threaded. Sharp Point - 25° Sharp Point for easy penetration into wood, MDF, chipboard, plastics and thin sheet metal. Plated in zinc 3 microns and yellow passivated. Made from C10-18 steel. Lubricated to enhance screw insertion time, extra driving torque and resistance to corrosion., Manufacturer: TIMCO
£12.87
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO SQ2 CSK BZP Solo Woodscrews - 4.0 x 20 - Zinc Plated - Box of 200
£2.27
0.01 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 5.0 x 60mm - Gold
£22.64
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Solo Chipboard & Woodscrews - PZ - Double Countersunk 5.0 x 50 - Zinc - Box of 200
£7.64
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Solo Chipboard & Woodscrews - PZ - Double Countersunk 4.0 x 30 - Zinc - Box of 200
£5.74
0.03 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49