Solo Countersinking Pozi Wood Screws 6mm 100mm Pack of 100

TIMco Solo Woodscrews - Size: 6.0 x 100mm - Size: 12 x 4 inches - Driver Bit Size: No.3-60100SOLOC Pack of: 100

Save on used deals -12 %
Used Offers from £6.59

Solo Countersinking Pozi Wood Screws 6mm 100mm Pack of 100

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

Solo Countersinking Pozi Wood Screws

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£7.49
Delivery from £5.95

TIMco Solo Woodscrews - Size: 6.0 x 100mm - Size: 12 x 4 inches - Driver Bit Size: No.3-60100SOLOC Pack of: 100

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.50
Free Delivery

Timco Solo Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 6.0 X 100 (100Pcs)

1-3 working days
£10.54
Delivery from £6.00

TIMco Solo Woodscrew PZ3 CSK 6.0 x 100mm Zinc/Yell Pass - Box of 100

Branch Delivery
£11.64
Delivery from £25.00

TIMco Solo Woodscrews - Size: 6.0 x 100mm - Size: 12 x 4 inches - Driver Bit Size: No.3-60100SOLOC Pack of: 100

In stock
£12.45
Free Delivery

TIMco Solo Woodscrews - Size: 6.0 x 100mm - Size: 12 x 4 inches - Driver Bit Size: No.3-60100SOLOC Pack of: 100

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£15.95
Free Delivery
Solo Countersinking Pozi Wood Screws 6mm 100mm Pack of 100

Cheapest offer

The Solo Countersinking Pozi Wood Screws are a single thread woodscrew mainly used in various types of timber and man-made boards or into masonry with the use of a plastic plug. Features & Benefits • Double countersunk reduces the likelihood of head shear and assists completion of countersinking • Wax lubricated to enhance screw insertion time, extra driving torque and resistance to corrosion • 40° deep single thread to provide a secure fixing with high pull-out resistance • 25° sharp point and single lead for a fast start and improved thread acceptance Specifications • Pack Dimensions L x W x H: 135 x 90 x 60mm • Material: Carbon Steel • Lubrication: Wax • Head Type: Double Countersunk • Gauge: 12 • Point Type: 25° Sharp • Finish: Zinc & Yellow • Length: 100mm • Thread Diameter: 6mm • Head Diameter: 11.57mm • Substrates: Softwood, Chipboard, MDF, Masonry (with plug) • Quantity: 100
£7.49
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

TIMCO SQ2 CSK BZP Solo Woodscrews - 4.0 x 20 - Zinc Plated - Box of 200
£2.27
0.01 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Solo Chipboard & Woodscrews - PZ - Double Countersunk 4.0 x 30 - Zinc - Box of 200
£5.74
0.03 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Solo Woodscrews Industry Pack - 5.0 x 60mm - Gold
£22.64
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Solo Chipboard & Woodscrews - PZ - Double Countersunk 5.0 x 50 - Zinc - Box of 200
£7.64
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TIMCO Solo 4.0 x 40mm Countersunk Multipurpose Woodscrews (200 Pack)
£6.79
0.03 GBP/1.0 count
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery