TIMco Multi-Fix Stella Fixing M5 x 80 Red (Pack of 4)

TIMCO Stella-Fix Universal Cavity & Wall Anchors - M5 x 80

TIMco Multi-Fix Stella Fixing M5 x 80 Red (Pack of 4)

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£3.49
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO Stella-Fix Universal Cavity & Wall Anchors - M5 x 80

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.79
1.2 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

TIMCO Stella-Fix Universal Cavity & Wall Anchors - M5 x 80

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.16
1.79 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO Stella-Fix Universal Cavity & Wall Anchors - M5 x 80

In stock
£7.17
Free Delivery

Timco - Stella Fixings - Tx - Pan - Red (Size M5 X 80 - 4 Pieces)

1-3 working days
£7.17
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Stella-Fix Universal Cavity & Wall Anchors - M5 x 80

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

TIMCO Stella-Fix Universal Cavity & Wall Anchors - M5 x 80

In stock
£8.05
Free Delivery

TIMCO Stella-Fix Universal Cavity & Wall Anchors - M5 x 80

In stock
£8.06
Free Delivery
TIMco Multi-Fix Stella Fixing M5 x 80 Red (Pack of 4)

Cheapest offer

The TIMco Multi-Fix Stella Fixing M5 x 80 delivers robust universal anchoring engineered for heavy-load applications across plasterboard cavities and solid materials. Designed for professional contractors and demanding DIY installations, this fixing system ensures reliable fastening performance. Constructed with strengthened nylon plugs featuring captivated steel threaded nuts, each fixing combines exceptional load capacity with corrosion-resistant zinc and clear machine screws. The fully threaded design maximises anchoring strength, while the TX25 drive recess enables efficient installation with standard screwdriver bits. The B-point configuration provides secure anchoring in single board applications, optimised for clean, dry, low-humidity environments. This pack of 4 red fixings delivers dependable performance across residential and commercial installation scenarios. Features & Benefits: Universal anchor for heavy loads in plasterboard cavities and solid materials. Ideal for profess
£3.49
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

TIMCO Stella-Fix Universal Cavity & Wall Anchors - M5 x 90
£4.86
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco STBLACK65Multi-Fix Stella Fixings - TX - Pan - Black - M5 x 65
£14.70
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco - Stella Fix Universal Anchors - Tx - Pan - Red (Size M5 X 55 - 25 Pieces)
£12.32
Compare 8 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Timco STBLACK90Multi-Fix Stella Fixings - TX - Pan - Black - M5 x 90
£13.17
Compare 8 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco STRED80Multi-Fix Stella Fixings - TX - Pan - Red - M5 x 80
£15.18
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery