Timloc Horizontal Rear Extension for Underfloor Vent (1206) - Black

TIMCO Timloc Horizontal Rear Extension Sleeve for Telescopic Underfloor Ventilator - Pack of 20 - Black

Timloc Horizontal Rear Extension for Underfloor Vent (1206) - Black

Cheapest Price
Next Day
£5.02
Delivery from £5.95

Timco Timloc Underfloor Vent Horizontal Rear Extension - + 100mm

1-3 working days
£7.99
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO Timloc Horizontal Rear Extension Sleeve for Telescopic Underfloor Ventilator - Pack of 20 - Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.70
0.44 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO Timloc Horizontal Rear Extension Sleeve for Telescopic Underfloor Ventilator - Pack of 20 - Black

In stock
£8.71
Free Delivery

Similar products

TIMCO Timloc Horizontal Front Extension Sleeve for Telescopic Underfloor Ventilators - Black - Pack of 20
£57.85
2.89 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO Timloc 1201XL Telescopic Underfloor Vents for 5-7 Courses - Black - Pack of 10
£78.75
7.88 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timloc Horizontal Rear Extension for Underfloor Vent (1206) - Black

Cheapest offer

The Timloc Horizontal Rear Extension for Underfloor Vent delivers precision-engineered ventilation expansion for telescopic underfloor ventilators. Designed to integrate seamlessly into the lower rear opening, this extension accommodates cavity widths between 50-150mm and internal walls exceeding 100mm thickness, up to a maximum of 200mm. Engineered from lightweight, durable polypropylene, this purpose-made accessory eliminates on-site modifications while maintaining unrestricted airflow throughout the ventilation system. The robust construction offers total resistance to decay, ensuring long-term performance in demanding building environments. Manufactured to BS EN ISO 9001 and BS EN ISO 14001 standards, this rear extension satisfies all NHBC requirements and relevant British Standards. The black finish provides a professional appearance while delivering reliable underfloor ventilation performance across residential and commercial installations. Features & Benefits: Fits cavity widths
£5.02
Next Day
bradfords.co.uk