TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 100mm CSK (Box of 100) - Yellow

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 100mm CSK (Box of 100) - Yellow

Cheapest Price
Branch Delivery
£11.12
Delivery from £25.00

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£11.16
Free Delivery

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

In stock
£11.21
Free Delivery

Timco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 5.0 X 100 (100Pcs)

1-3 working days
£11.70
Delivery from £6.00

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

In stock
£12.46
0.12 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

In stock
£12.66
Free Delivery

Timco - C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow (Size 5.0 x 100-100 Pieces)

In stock
£12.94
Free Delivery
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 100mm CSK (Box of 100) - Yellow

Cheapest offer

The TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws deliver engineered clamping performance for timber-to-timber applications. Featuring patented twin-cut technology and dual-angle threading, these screws prevent timber 'jacking' while providing exceptional pull-out resistance. The precision TX drive recess eliminates 'cam-out', ensuring positive drive control throughout installation. Ribs beneath the countersunk head facilitate improved countersinking and a flush finish, preventing material splitting and surface damage during fastening. Coated with a high-molecular polymer lubricant, these screws reduce insertion torque by up to 52% while delivering rust protection up to 20 times longer than standard zinc plating. This advanced coating ensures reliable long-term performance across demanding applications. Features & Benefits: Patented twin-cut point technology for rapid pick-up and reduced timber splitting. Dual-angle thread design delivers exceptional pull-out resistance and clamping str
£11.12
Branch Delivery
bradfords.co.uk

Similar products

Timco 4 x 40mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 1200
£23.57
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco 5 x 70mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 375
£23.57
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow- 4.0 x 60 - Box of 200
£4.86
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco 4 x 50mm C2 Clamp-Fix Tub of 800
£23.57
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 40mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow
£7.88
Compare 7 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00