Timco Woodscrew C2 Clamp-Fix TX25 Countersunk Zinc Plated 5mm x 50 Box

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 50 - Box of 200

Timco Woodscrew C2 Clamp-Fix TX25 Countersunk Zinc Plated 5mm x 50 Box

Cheapest Price
Check retailer for delivery time
£6.00
Delivery from £6.89

TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 50mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow

Branch Delivery
£9.85
Delivery from £25.00

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 50 - Box of 200

Usually dispatched within 3 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£9.99
0.05 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 50 - Box of 200

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.48
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 50 - Box of 200

In stock
£10.53
Free Delivery

Timco C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Countersunk Gold Woodscrews - 5.0 X 50 (200Pcs)

1-3 working days
£10.94
Delivery from £6.00

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 50 - Box of 200

In stock
£11.70
0.06 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 50 - Box of 200

In stock
£11.75
Free Delivery

TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow - 5.0 x 50 - Box of 200

In stock
£11.82
Free Delivery
Timco Woodscrew C2 Clamp-Fix TX25 Countersunk Zinc Plated 5mm x 50 Box

Cheapest offer

The C2 Clamp-Fix provides a high performance clamping solution that is specifically designed to prevent timber "jacking”. Ideal for timber-to-timber applications where a secure and stable connection is required. ? C2 is a revolutionary high-performance screw designed using modern manufacturing methods and an innovative twin-cut point, ensuring consistent and rapid pick-up while reducing timber splitting. - Precision TX drive recess to prevent 'cam-out', giving a precise and positive drive control on every screw - Ribs under head for improved countersinking and to give a smooth and flush finish, also prevents splitting and material damage - Coated with a high-molecular polymer lubricant that reduces the insertion torque by up to 52% and increases rust protection up to 20 times longer than a standard zinc plating - Dual angle thread for ultimate performance and exceptionally high pull-out resistance - Patented twin cut technology for rapid "pick-up" and reduces timber splitting - Partial
£6.00
Check retailer for delivery time
alanwadkinstoolstore.co.uk

Similar products

Timco 4 x 40mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 1200
£23.57
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Timco 5 x 70mm C2 Clamp-Fix Premium Screw - Tub of 375
£23.57
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMCO C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Premium Screws - TX - Double Countersunk - Yellow- 4.0 x 60 - Box of 200
£4.86
0.02 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Timco 4 x 50mm C2 Clamp-Fix Tub of 800
£23.57
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TIMco TX25 C2 Clamp-Fix Multi-Purpose Screws 5.0 x 40mm CSK (Box of 200) - Yellow
£7.88
Compare 7 prices
bradfords.co.uk
Delivery from £25.00