Tolsen Mitre Box and Back Saw Set |12 Inch 300mm Hand Mitre Block with 22.5, 45 and 90 Degree Angle Cut Guides |13 TPI Tenon Saw for Skirting Board | Coving and Picture Frames | Manual DIY Tool

Tolsen Mitre Box & Fine Tenon Saw 300mm 12"

Tolsen Mitre Box and Back Saw Set |12 Inch 300mm Hand Mitre Block with 22.5, 45 and 90 Degree Angle Cut Guides |13 TPI Tenon Saw for Skirting Board | Coving and Picture Frames | Manual DIY Tool

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.66
Delivery from £4.49

Tolsen Mitre Box and Back Saw Set |12 Inch 300mm Hand Mitre Block with 22.5, 45 and 90 Degree Angle Cut Guides |13 TPI Tenon Saw for Skirting Board | Coving and Picture Frames | Manual DIY Tool

£15.67
Delivery from £4.49

Tolsen Mitre Box and Back Saw Set |12 Inch 300mm Hand Mitre Block with 22.5, 45 and 90 Degree Angle Cut Guides |13 TPI Tenon Saw for Skirting Board | Coving and Picture Frames | Manual DIY Tool

£15.71
Delivery from £4.49

Tolsen Mitre Box and Back Saw Set |12 Inch 300mm Hand Mitre Block with 22.5, 45 and 90 Degree Angle Cut Guides |13 TPI Tenon Saw for Skirting Board | Coving and Picture Frames | Manual DIY Tool

£18.79
Delivery from £4.49

Tolsen Mitre Box & Fine Tenon Saw 300mm 12"

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 days
£20.40
Free Delivery

Tolsen Mitre Box & Fine Tenon Saw 300 mm 12

1-3 working days
£26.99
Delivery from £6.00
Tolsen Mitre Box and Back Saw Set |12 Inch 300mm Hand Mitre Block with 22.5, 45 and 90 Degree Angle Cut Guides |13 TPI Tenon Saw for Skirting Board | Coving and Picture Frames | Manual DIY Tool

Cheapest offer

Three precision angle guides: moulded 22.5, 45 and 90 degree slots on the mitre block give clean, repeatable joints on skirting corners, coving, picture frames and architrave, with no marking or measuring needed for a tight finish every time. Sharp 13 TPI back saw with rigid spine: 300mm (12 inch) 65Mn carbon steel blade, 0.9mm thick, tracks straight through softwood, hardwood, MDF, plywood and PVC pipe, leaving a smooth edge that needs little sanding before assembly. Heavy-duty cutting jig built to stay put: high-impact plastic body, non-slip front lip that grips the bench, two countersunk holes for permanent screw fixing, and a 100mm internal channel that takes wide trim and architrave. Perfect for DIY, trade and craft joinery: cuts 45 degree corner joints on baseboard and trim, neat picture frame mitres, crown coving, dado rail, beading, dowel, small offcuts and PVC waste pipe for renovation, carpentry and model work. Complete set from Tolsen, ready to use: both tools arrive in one box, an ergonomic non-slip handle reduces hand fatigue on long jobs, and the saw stores neatly inside the cutting jig between cuts to keep your toolbox or work van tidy., Weight: 0.00154 pounds, Manufacturer: Tolsen
£15.66
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk