TomTom Speed Camera Detector for Cars [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto)

TomTom road alert assistant Tom [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto)

TomTom Speed Camera Detector for Cars [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£69.99
Free Delivery

TomTom road alert assistant Tom (Speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, global coverage, powered by TomTom app, compatible

Cheapest Total Price
1-2 days
£69.99
Free Delivery

TomTom Speed Camera Detector for Cars [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£69.99
Free Delivery

Tom by TomTom Road Alert Assistant

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£69.99
Delivery from £3.95

TomTom Speed Camera Detector for Cars [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto)

£70.00
Free Delivery

TomTom Speed Camera Detector for Cars [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto)

£71.17
Free Delivery

TomTom road alert assistant Tom (Speed camera alerts traffic road hazards speed

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£103.26
Free Delivery

TomTom Speed Camera Detector for Cars [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto)

In stock
£116.87
Delivery from £13.99

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height 14.7 mm
Depth 48 mm
Width 48 mm

Packaging content

Manual Yes

Design

Audible alarm(s) Yes
Product colour Black
Form factor Fixed
Easy to use Yes

Performance

Built-in speaker(s) Yes

Network

Bluetooth Yes

Map

Map coverage All Europe

Navigation

Apple CarPlay support Yes
Android Auto support Yes
Languages support German

GPS type

Auto Yes

Power

Power source type USB

Product information

At a glance

• Real-time traffic updates for optimal routes
• Sleek design with bright touchscreen display
• User-friendly navigation and long battery life

Similar products

GO CLASSIC 6IN 2ND GEN
£139.99
Compare 7 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
TomTom Car Sat Nav GO Classic (6 Inch, with Traffic Congestion and Speed Cam Alert Trial Thanks to TomTom Traffic, EU Maps, Updates via WiFi, Integrated Reversible Mount)
£134.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TomTom Speed Camera Detector for Cars [new software Mar 26] (speed camera alerts, traffic, road hazards, speed limit warnings, powered by TomTom app, compatible with CarPlay and Android Auto)

Cheapest offer

Pairing Tom with the TomTom app requires Android 12 or higher, or iOS 18 or higher. Tom by TomTom is a road alert assistant that alerts you of speed cameras, traffic, road hazards and exceeding speed limits in real time using audio and visual warnings - helping you drive with confidence Tom is by your side to keep distractions away and sharpen your focus on the road with clear, powerful and distinctive alerts for every situation Only set up the device once, and with Autostart, Tom activates automatically and is always-on, so the moment your journey begins, it's ready to guide you in every drive Powered by TomTom app - available without subscription and built on three decades of navigation expertise - drive with the best of TomTom’s tech for more confident drives Thanks to the TomTom community - the world's largest network of drivers - Tom gives you the most accurate updates about changing road conditions at home and abroad
£69.99
amazon.co.uk