Torq Recovery Cookies&cream 500g Black One Size

Cheapest Price
7 working day(s)
£18.99
Delivery from £6.99

Torq Recovery Drink 500g - Cookies & Cream

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£19.95
Delivery from £2.95

Torq Recovery Drink - Cream One Size

3 to 7 days
£21.99
Delivery from £4.99
Torq Recovery Cookies&cream 500g Black One Size

Cheapest offer

TORQ Recovery Drink is a highly advanced post-exercise nutritional drink formulation that has been designed to Rehydrate, Refuel, Repair and Recharge your fatigued physiology after heavy exercise. We call these the 4 R's: TORQ Recovery Drink has been designed to work as part of the highly comprehensive and thorough TORQ Recovery System. This system considers the level of activity you are performing and recommends concepts and products from the TORQ range to suit your physical loading in a cumulative fashion. For further information on the TORQ Recovery System.TORQ Recovery Drink powder is mixed with water to form a very smooth luxurious shake - the fluid content addressing the first of the 4 R's, 'hydration'. Our unique matrix of Glucose Polymers, Fructose (Multiple-Transportable Carbohydrates) and Whey Protein Isolate stimulate the rapid absorption of carbohydrate to re-stock vital glycogen stores. Along with our use of high quality Whey Proteins, our active ingredients, D-Ribose, L-G
£18.99
7 working day(s)
bikeinn.com (UK)