Toshiba 55QF5D53DB 55 inch QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV | Quad Core | 3840 x 2160 | Black

Toshiba 55QF5D53DB QLED 4K Smart Fire TV, TRU Picture Engine, Ultra HD, HDR10, Freeview, Disney+, Prime, Netflix, Dolby Vision & Atmos, Sound by Onkyo, Alexa, HDMI 2.1, Bluetooth, Airplay

Toshiba 55QF5D53DB 55 inch QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV | Quad Core | 3840 x 2160 | Black

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 Working Days
£349.00
Free Delivery

Toshiba 55QF5D53DB QLED 4K Smart Fire TV, TRU Picture Engine, Ultra HD, HDR10, Freeview, Disney+, Prime, Netflix, Dolby Vision & Atmos, Sound by Onkyo, Alexa, HDMI 2.1, Bluetooth, Airplay

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£364.31
Free Delivery

Toshiba Fire 55QF5D53DB 55" Smart 4K Ultra HD HDR QLED TV Amazon Alexa

1 day
£446.72
Free Delivery

Product Information

Weight & dimensions

Height (without stand) 711 mm
Depth (without stand) 69 mm
Width (without stand) 1234 mm
Weight (with stand) 15 kg
Height (with stand) 751 mm
Depth (with stand) 245 mm
Width (with stand) 1234 mm

Packaging content

Desktop stand Yes

Packaging data

Package width 1369 mm
Package depth 165 mm
Package height 860 mm
Package weight 19.8 kg
Package type Box

Management features

Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
Works with the Google Assistant No
Control type Remote
Electronic Programme Guide (EPG) Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languages German, English, French, Italian
Number of OSD languages 5

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity 3
Common interface Plus (CI+) Yes
Common interface (CI) No
Headphone outputs 1
Digital audio optical out 1
USB 2.0 ports quantity 2
HDMI version 2.0

Performance

Child lock Yes
Plug and Play Yes
4K Ultra HD upscaling Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported Yes
Video formats supported 3GP, AVI, DAT, FLV, MKV, MOV, MP4, MPEG, MPG, VOB
Audio formats supported MP3, WAV, WMA
Image formats supported BMP, JPEG, JPG, PNG
Processor cores 4
Teletext function Yes
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology Dolby Vision

Design

Stand type Legs stand
Stand colour Black
On/off switch Yes
Panel mounting interface 200 x 200 mm
VESA mounting Yes
Product colour Black
Housing material Plastic

Network

Ethernet LAN Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Web browser Yes

Audio

Enhanced Audio Return Channel (eARC) Yes
Equalizer Yes
Equalizer bands quantity 5
Built-in subwoofer Yes
RMS rated power 10 W
Number of speakers 2

Smart TV

Video apps Netflix, YouTube
Smart TV Yes
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) version 2.0.2
Hybrid Broadcast Broadband TV (HbbTV) Yes
Screen mirroring Yes
Operating system installed Fire OS
Internet TV Yes

TV tuner

Digital signal format system DVB-T2C
Tuner type Digital
Auto channel search Yes

Display

Display resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels
Display diagonal (metric) 139 cm
HD type 4K Ultra HD
Native refresh rate 50 Hz
Display brightness 350 cd/m²
Screen format adjustments 16:9
Display diagonal 139.7 cm (55")
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Screen shape Flat
LED backlighting type Direct-LED
LED backlight Yes
Display technology LED

Power

Energy efficiency scale A to G
Power supply type Internal
AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours 123 kWh
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours 77 kWh
Energy efficiency class (HDR) G
Energy efficiency class (SDR) F
Power consumption (standby) 0.5 W

Product information

At a glance

• 55-inch 4K Ultra HD display for stunning clarity
• Smart TV capabilities with popular streaming access
• Sleek design that complements any home decor

Similar products

Genuine Replacement For Toshiba CT-8576 TV Remote Control Compatible With CT-8578 CT-8570 CT-8565 50UF3F53DB 55QF5D53DB Smart Fire QLED - Alexa Voice
£20.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
VINABTY Replacement TV Remote Control Fit For Toshiba CT-8578 24WF2F53DB 32WF2F53DB 43LF2F53DB 50UF3F53DB 65QF5D53DB 50QF5D53DB 70QF5D53DB 55UF3F53DB 65UF3F53DB Smart 4K UHD HDR QLED with Voice
£17.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Toshiba 55QF5D53DB 55 inch QLED 4K Ultra HD HDR Smart TV | Quad Core | 3840 x 2160 | Black

Cheapest offer

With Dolby Vision images, sound by Onkyo, and Fire TV, the Toshiba 55QF5D53DB is loaded with top brand talent for a thrilling all-round performance. A top performer in sound, vision and SmartsFeaturing Dolby Vision and a QLED screen, the Toshiba 55QF5D53DB immediately impresses with its vivid contrast and rich picture detail. With sound by Onkyo, including a built-in subwoofer and Dolby Atmos compatibility, it’s also one-up on sound quality too. Fire TV delivers all your streaming favourites, while built-in Alexa brings effortless voice control. Factor in the sleek styling and it’s easy to see how this Toshiba brings excellence all-round. QLED screen with Wide Colour GamutFor brilliant colour and lifelike realism, this Toshia 55 inch TV utilises a QLED (Quantum Dot Colour) screen. Quantum Dots help create an image closer to the original, delivering over a billion true-to-life colours. With its Wide Colour Gamut, every subtle nuance of skin tone or landscape is clearly depicted. TRU Pic
£349.00
3-5 Working Days
richersounds.com