Toshiba MG09ACA12TE 12TB 3.5" SATA III 7200RPM Enterprise HDD

Toshiba MG Series 12TB Internal Enterprise Hard Drive, 3.5" SATA HDD, 7200 RPM, 24/7 Operation, For Server, Hyperscale, Cloud, 550TB/Year workload, 5yr Warranty (MG09ACA12TE)

Toshiba MG09ACA12TE 12TB 3.5" SATA III 7200RPM Enterprise HDD

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£746.92
GBP 746.92 / Piece
Free Delivery

Toshiba MG Series 12TB Internal Enterprise Hard Drive, 3.5" SATA HDD, 7200 RPM, 24/7 Operation, For Server, Hyperscale, Cloud, 550TB/Year workload, 5yr Warranty (MG09ACA12TE)

In stock
£787.00
Delivery from £10,000.00

Toshiba MG09ACA12TE MG09 internal hard drive 12

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£804.75
Free Delivery

Toshiba MG Series 12TB Internal Enterprise Hard Drive, 3.5" SATA HDD, 7200 RPM, 24/7 Operation, For Server, Hyperscale, Cloud, 550TB/Year workload, 5yr Warranty (MG09ACA12TE)

In stock
£829.18
Free Delivery

Toshiba MG Series 12TB Internal Enterprise Hard Drive, 3.5" SATA HDD, 7200 RPM, 24/7 Operation, For Server, Hyperscale, Cloud, 550TB/Year workload, 5yr Warranty (MG09ACA12TE)

In stock
£830.01
Free Delivery

Toshiba MG Series 12TB Internal Enterprise Hard Drive, 3.5" SATA HDD, 7200 RPM, 24/7 Operation, For Server, Hyperscale, Cloud, 550TB/Year workload, 5yr Warranty (MG09ACA12TE)

In stock
£840.66
Free Delivery
Toshiba MG09ACA12TE 12TB 3.5" SATA III 7200RPM Enterprise HDD

Cheapest offer

Compatible With: NAS / Item Length: 14.7 cm / Rotation Speed: 7200 RPM / Form Factor: 3.5" / Type: Internal Hard Drive / manufacturer part number: MG09ACA12TE / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Item Height: 2.61 cm / Transfer Rate: 268 MiB/s / Model: MG09ACA12TE / Storage Format: Conventional Magnetic Recording (CMR) / Features: Helium-sealed; 24/7 Operation / Storage Capacity: 12 TB / Item Width: 10.16 cm / Interface: Serial ATA III / Cache: 512 MiB
£746.92
ebay.co.uk

Product Information

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 55 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Operating vibration 0.75 G
Non-operating vibration 3 G
Operating altitude -305 - 3048 m
Non-operating altitude -305 - 12192 m
Operating shock 70 G
Non-operating shock 250 G

Power

Operating voltage 5 / 12 V
Power consumption (idle) 3.3 W
Power consumption (typical) 7.43 W

Features

Start/stop cycles 600000
Workload rate limit 550 TB/year
Noise level (idle) 20 dB
Mean time to failure (MTTF) 2500000 h
HDD speed 7200 RPM
24/7 operation Yes
HDD capacity 12 TB
Advanced Format (AF) Yes
Uncorrectable Bit Error Rate (UBER) < 1 per 10^10 bits read
HDD sustained transfer rate 268 MiB/s
HDD interface transfer rate 6 Gbit/s
Hot-swap No
Component for NAS
Type HDD
Interface Serial ATA III
HDD size 3.5"

Product information

At a glance

• Massive 12TB capacity for extensive data storage
• Rapid 7200 RPM speed for efficient file access
• Durable design ensures long-lasting performance

Similar products

Toshiba MG08SDA800E internal hard drive 3.5" 8 TB SAS
£423.80
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Toshiba MG10ADA400E MG10-D Series hard drive - 4 TB
£284.97
Compare 11 prices
Laptopsdirect.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Toshiba MG07SCA Series MG07SCA12TE 12TB 512e SAS Hard Drive
£425.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Toshiba MG11 Cloud-Scale 24TB 3.5" Enterprise / NAS SATA HDD/Hard Driv
£986.93
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery