Tough Master Step Ladder Folding Aluminium & Steel 5 Steps Top Hand Rail

TOUGH MASTER Aluminium Folding Step Ladder Tread Ladders Anti-Slip Steps Top Handrail with Rubberised Plastic Feet Max Load 150Kg - EN131 Safety Standard, Silver (5 Steps)

Tough Master Step Ladder Folding Aluminium & Steel 5 Steps Top Hand Rail

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£55.99
Delivery from £6.00

TOUGH MASTER Aluminium Folding Step Ladder Lightweight Tread Ladders Anti-Slip Steps Top Handrail with Rubberised Plastic Feet Max Load 150Kg - EN131 Safety Standard (5 Steps)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£62.99
Free Delivery

TOUGH MASTER Aluminium Folding Step Ladder Lightweight Tread Ladders Anti-Slip Steps Top Handrail with Rubberised Plastic Feet Max Load 150Kg - EN131 Safety Standard (5 Steps)

In stock
£63.99
Free Delivery

Tough Master Step Ladder Folding Aluminium & Steel 5 Steps Top Hand Rail

Cheapest offer

This sturdy folding step ladder from Tough Master combines the light weight of aluminium with the strength of steel for outstanding performance. The strong riveted rungs and the tubular frame are made of high-grade aluminium, while the platform is made from wear-resistant coated steel. Four hard-wearing feet of rubberised plastic ensure extra grip and stability. The folding step ladder's top handrail is ergonomically shaped to ensure a secure hand-grip, while the ladder rungs have grooved, grippy treads to prevent slipping during use. The four ladder rungs are placed 22cm apart, which means that you can comfortably climb up and down without struggling. The ML-405X folding step ladder is easy to transport, too - thanks to its light weight of less than 5kgs - but still manages an impressive load capacity of 150kgs. What's more, the sturdy work platform has a raised anti-slip design for added peace of mind. When not in use, the ML-405X folds up to an easy-to-store 177 x 47 x 10.5cm.
£55.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)