Tower SmartStart Ultra Forged 28cm Aluminium Wok with Easy Clean Aeroglide Non-Stick, 15x Stronger, Induction Compatible, Oven Safe up to 220°, Long Lasting, PFOA Free, T900306

Tower Smart Start Ultra Forged 28cm Aluminium Wok - Size: 28.8 x 48 x 12.5cm - Black - Wilko

Tower SmartStart Ultra Forged 28cm Aluminium Wok with Easy Clean Aeroglide Non-Stick, 15x Stronger, Induction Compatible, Oven Safe up to 220°, Long Lasting, PFOA Free, T900306

Cheapest Price
In stock
£31.99
Free Delivery

Tower SmartStart Ultra Forged 28cm Aluminium Wok T900306

Cheapest Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.99
Free Delivery

Tower Smartstart Ultra Forged 28Cm Aluminium Wok T900306 In Black Black

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£31.99
Tower SmartStart Ultra Forged 28cm Aluminium Wok with Easy Clean Aeroglide Non-Stick, 15x Stronger, Induction Compatible, Oven Safe up to 220°, Long Lasting, PFOA Free, T900306

Cheapest offer

28CM WOK: This 28cm wok provides enough cooking space for family meals and entertaining, so you can serve up sizzling fajitas and flavoursome stir-fry dishes with ease. SMARTSTART TECHNOLOGY: A temperature sensor is built into the non-stick coating that changes from bright red to dark red as soon as the wok reaches the optimum temperature. Simply pop the wok on the hob to heat up, wait for the SmartStart tick to change to dark red and take the guess work out of cooking for perfect results every time AEROGIDE ULTRA NON-STICK COATING: Exclusive to the SmartStart Ultra Forged range. The 6-layer coating is 15 times stronger compared to standard non-stick coatings for superior food release and easy clean. The exterior is finished with a heat resistant coating for improved safety. PREMIUM QUALITY CONSTRUCTION: All SmartStart Ultra Forged products are free from harmful chemicals such as PFOA, Lead and Cadmium. The wok is lightweight and ultra-tough thanks to expertly crafted 4.5mm thick forged aluminium. Great heat conductivity properties and lightweight design ensures quick heat-up time with easy manoeuvrability. 10 YEAR GUARANTEE: Trusted Tower quality with a standard 1 year guarantee and 9 year extension, subject to product registration online
£31.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk