TP-Link Archer AC600 Nano Wireless USB Adapter (Archer T2U Nano)

TP-Link AC600 Nano Wireless USB WiFi Adapter

TP-Link Archer AC600 Nano Wireless USB Adapter (Archer T2U Nano)

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£11.99
Delivery from £3.99

TP-Link Archer T2U Nano AC600 Nano Wireless USB Wi-Fi Adapter

Next Business Day
£14.35
Delivery from £2.99

TP-Link Archer T2U Nano AC600 Nano Wireless USB Wi-Fi Adapter

Next Business Day
£14.35
Delivery from £2.99

TP-LINK Archer T2U Nano AC600 Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter

1 day
£14.48
Delivery from £5.48

TP-Link ARCHER T2U NANO AC600 Nano Wireless USB Adapter ARCHER T2U NANO

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 days
£16.08
Free Delivery

TP-Link Archer T2U Nano AC600 Nano Wireless USB Wi-Fi Adapter ARCHER T2U NANO

1-3 working days
£32.17
Delivery from £4.74

TP-Link AC600 Nano Wireless USB WiFi Adapter

Next Day
£40.44
Free Delivery

Product Information

Technical details

Compliance certificates RoHS

Other features

Transmit power range 20 - 20 dBmW

Weight & dimensions

Height 18.6 mm
Depth 7.1 mm
Width 15 mm

Operational conditions

Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows XP
Mac operating systems supported macOS
Linux operating systems supported Yes

Power

USB powered Yes

Design

Certification CE, FCC
Receiver sensitivity 5GHz: 11a 6Mbps: -90dBm 11a 54Mbps: -73dBm 11n HT20 MCS0: -89dBm 11n HT20 MCS7: -70dBm 11n HT40 MCS0: -86dBm 11n HT40 MCS7: -67dBm 11ac VHT80 MCS0: -82dBm 11ac VHT80 MCS9: -56dBm 2.4GHz: 11b 1Mbps: -96dBm 11b 11Mbps: -88dBm 11g 6Mbps: -89dBm 11g 54Mbps: -74dBm 11n HT20 MCS0: -89dBm 11n HT20 MCS7: -72dBm 11n HT40 MCS0: -86dBm 11n HT40 MCS7: -66dBm
Antenna direction type Omni-directional
Antenna Yes
Antenna design Internal
Internal No
Product colour Black

Network

Bandwidth (first) 2.4 GHz
Bandwidth (second) 5 GHz
Security algorithms 64-bit WEP, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK
Modulation 16-QAM, 64-QAM, 256-QAM, CCK, COFDM, DBPSK, DQPSK, OFDM
WLAN data transfer rates supported 11,54,150,200,433 Mbit/s
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Frequency range 2.4 - 5 GHz
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Wi-Fi Yes
Networking standards IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.1x
Maximum data transfer rate 433 Mbit/s

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology Wireless
Host interface USB
USB version 2.0

Packaging content

Quick installation guide Yes

Packaging data

Package width 138 mm
Package depth 128 mm
Package height 30 mm
Package weight 90 g
Quantity 1

Product information

At a glance

• Dual-band speeds up to 600Mbps for seamless streaming.
• Compact design ensures easy portability and usability.
• Simple plug-and-play setup with broad OS compatibility.

Similar products

TP-Link AC600 Wireless Dual Band USB WiFi Adapter
£9.97
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP-Link AC1300 High Gain Wireless Dual Band USB Adapter
£21.19
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP-Link AC600 Nano Wireless USB WiFi Adapter
£7.49
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £2.89
TP-Link AC600 USB Wi-Fi Dongle, Dual Band 5 GHz Wireless Adapter for PC, Desktop and Laptop, Supports Windows 11/10/8.1/8/7/XP, Mac OS 10.9-10.13 (Archer T2U Nano) (Pack of 2)
£15.96
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
TP-Link Archer AC600 Nano Wireless USB Adapter (Archer T2U Nano)

Cheapest offer

TP-Link Archer AC600 Nano Wireless USB Adapter.As the smallest AC adapter available, enjoy stable and fast Wi-Fi wherever you need it. The Archer T2U Nano receives Wi-Fi signals on two separate bands. Supporting 256QAM technology increases 2.4GHz data rate from 150Mbps to 200Mbps for 33% faster performance. Choose the 2.4GHz band for surfing and social media, and 5GHz band for HD streaming and lag-free gaming.FEATURES- Fast Wi-Fi: 200Mbps on 2.4GHz and 433Mbps on 5GHz wireless speeds are ideal for HD streaming video, lag-free gaming and large file downloads- 802.11ac Support: Wi-Fi technology that is 3 times faster than 802.11n- Mini design: The Archer T2U Nano is very small and can be left in a computer’s USB port once plugged in- Dual Band: Selectable 2.4GHz and 5GHz bands to avoid wireless signal interference- Backwards Compatibility: Supports routers utilizing 802.11 a/b/g/n Wi-Fi standards- Active Defense: WPA/WPA2 encryption provides your Wi-Fi network with advanced protection ag
£11.99
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk