TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro(3-pack) BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, 2x 5 Gbps & 1x 2.5 Gbps Gigabit Ports, Seamless AI-Driven WiFi Extender Booster, HomeShield

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£499.99
Free Delivery

TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro(3-pack) BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, 2x 5 Gbps & 1x 2.5 Gbps Gigabit Ports, Seamless AI-Driven WiFi Extender Booster, HomeShield

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£499.99
Free Delivery

TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro(3-pack) BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, 2x 5 Gbps & 1x 2.5 Gbps Gigabit Ports, Seamless AI-Driven WiFi Extender Booster, HomeShield

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£499.99
Free Delivery

TP-Link Tri-Band BE9300 Wi-Fi 7 Mesh-System (3er Pack)

3-5 working days
£588.99
Free Delivery

TP-Link Tri-Band BE9300 Wi-Fi 7 Mesh-System (3er Pack)

Next Day
£592.45
Free Delivery

TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro BE9300 Whole Home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 System (3-pack)

1-3 working days
£612.99
Delivery from £3.95

BE9300 WHOLE HOME MESH WIFI 7 SYSTEM - DECO BE65 PRO(3-PACK)

Will usually delivered within 2 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£852.99
Free Delivery

Product Information

Design

Reset button Yes
Product type Mesh system
Number of devices supported 200
Antennas quantity 4
Antenna type Internal
Product colour White

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 60 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%

Certificates

Certification CE, FCC, RoHS

Packaging data

Package width 241 mm
Package depth 360 mm
Package height 118.5 mm
Package weight 3.62 kg

Ports & interfaces

DC-in jack Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 1
Ethernet WAN Yes
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 3

Packaging content

Quick installation guide Yes
Ethernet cable Yes
AC adapter included Yes
Number of products included 3 pc(s)

Features

MU-MIMO technology Yes
Port forwarding Yes
Quality of Service (QoS) support Yes
Virtual assistant Amazon Alexa & Google Assistant
Parental control Yes
Parental control features Bedtime, Custom profiles, Family online time ranking, Family time, Off time, Pause the Internet, Professional content filter library, SafeSearch, Time rewards, Weekly/monthly reports, Youtube restriction
Works with Amazon Alexa Yes
DHCP client Yes
Universal Plug and Play (UPnP) Yes

Wireless LAN features

Security algorithms WPA, WPA2, WPA3
Number of guest networks (5 GHz) 1
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax), Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be)
Wi-Fi band Tri-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz / 6 GHz)
Apps supported TP-Link Deco
Dynamic DNS (DDNS) Yes
Guest access Yes
WLAN data transfer rate (third band) 5760 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (second band) 4320 Mbit/s
IGMP proxy Yes
IGMP snooping Yes
Tagged VLAN Yes
WLAN data transfer rate (first band) 574 Mbit/s
WLAN data transfer rate (max) 11000 Mbit/s
Dynamic IP Yes
Static IP Yes
Point-to-point protocol over Ethernet (PPPoE) Yes
Number of guest networks (2.4 GHz) 1

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

TP-Link AXE5400 Tri-Band Mesh Wi-Fi 6E System, 3-Pack
£302.52
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP Link Deco M4 3-Pack Whole-home mesh Wi-Fi system with seamless roaming, AC1200 dual-band speed, and robust parental controls!
£118.79
Go to shop
onedirect.co.uk
Delivery from £8.34
TP-Link AX3000 Outdoor / Indoor Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 Unit
£81.90
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP Link Deco BE25 3-Pack Wi-Fi 7 Mesh Whole-home Mesh Wi-Fi 7 system with 2.5 Gbps multi-gig ports, AI-driven roaming, and HomeShield security!
£323.99
Go to shop
onedirect.co.uk
Delivery from £8.34
TP-Link AX3000 Whole Home Mesh WiFi 6 System, 2-Pack
£119.99
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP-Link Deco BE65 Pro(3-pack) BE9300Mbps Tri-Band Whole Home Mesh WiFi 7 System, 2x 5 Gbps & 1x 2.5 Gbps Gigabit Ports, Seamless AI-Driven WiFi Extender Booster, HomeShield

Cheapest offer

9.3 Gbps Tri-Band WiFi Mesh - 5765 Mbps (6 GHz) + 2882 Mbps (5 GHz) + 688 Mbps (2.4 GHz) 5 Gbps Wired Connectivity - Features 2× 5 Gbps and 1× 2.5 Gbps Ethernet ports for maximum flexibility and high-speed performance, ensuring ultra-reliable connections, Deco wifi booster for excellent speeds for gaming consoles, 4K/8K streaming, and bandwidth-intensive tasks Wireless and Wired Combined Backhaul - Connects a wireless and wired backhaul with each unit simultaneously to improve overall throughput and reduce latency, ensuring excellent wifi 7 experience Multi-Link Operation (MLO) - Simultaneously send and receive data across different bands and channels to increase throughput, reduce latency, and improve reliability with Deco wifi 7 mesh system 320 MHz Channels - Double the bandwidth and enables many more simultaneous transmissions at the fastest possible mesh wifi 7 speeds Works on the 6 GHz Band - Minimizes congestion with greenfield spectrum, delivering robust high-speed connections TP-Link HomeShield - Provides comprehensive network protection, robust parental controls, and real-time IoT security Universal Compatibility - Backward compatible with all WiFi generations and works with any internet service provider (ISP) and modem
£499.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk