TP-Link TPLINK Repeater (RE500X) (RE500X)

TP-Link RE500X network extender Network transmitter & receiver White 1000 Mbit/s

TP-Link TPLINK Repeater (RE500X) (RE500X)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£55.86
Free Delivery

TP-LINK RE500X - AX1500 Wi-Fi 6 Range Extender

10-15 days
£132.82
Free Delivery

TP-LINK RE500X - AX1500 Wi-Fi 6 Range Ex NEW

Will usually delivered within 13 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£139.58
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 85176990

Certificates

Compliance certificates CE, RoHS

Performance

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows 8.1, Windows 98SE, Windows NT, Windows Vista, Windows XP
Mac compatibility Yes
Mac operating systems supported Yes
Linux operating systems supported Yes
Browser supported Internet Explorer 11, Firefox 12.0, Chrome 20.0, Safari 4.0
WPS push button Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates 1000 Mbit/s
Type Network transmitter & receiver
Data transfer rate 1200 Mbit/s

Packaging data

Package type Box
Package width 202 mm
Package depth 125 mm
Package height 97 mm
Package weight 350 g

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes

Weight & dimensions

Height 149 mm
Depth 36 mm
Width 78 mm

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C

Power

Power consumption (max) 10 W
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
AC input voltage 100 - 240 V

Design

Reset button Yes
Product colour White
LED indicators Yes
Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Ports & interfaces

Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports 1

Network

Security algorithms 64-bit WEP, 128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA-PSK
Wi-Fi data rate (max) 1200 Mbit/s
Wi-Fi band Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Wi-Fi standards 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac), Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi Yes
Networking standards IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11ax, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n
Cabling technology 10/100/1000Base-T(X)

Antenna

Transmitting power (CE) 2.4 GHz ≤20dBm, 5 GHz ≤30dBm
Antenna type Internal
Antennas quantity 2

Product information

At a glance

• Dual-band speeds up to 300 Mbps and 2402 Mbps
• Easy setup via user-friendly mobile app
• Multiple connection options for stable devices

Similar products

TP-Link RE500X network extender Network transmitter & receiver White 1000 Mbit/s
£50.71
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP-Link RE500X WiFi 6 AX1500Mbps, WiFi Extender Booster, Internet Booster, Gigab
£68.55
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP-Link TPLINK Repeater (RE500X) (RE500X)

Cheapest offer

Wi-Fi 6 for ultra-fast Wi-Fi speeds, higher capacities and less network congestion Up to 1200Mbps on 5GHz and 300Mbps on 2.4GHz, ideal for all bandwidth-intensive applications Gigabit LAN port for integrating wired network devices such as game consoles, smart TVs into a WLAN
£55.86
amazon.co.uk