TP-Link 5-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 5 101001000M RJ45 ports, plastic case (TL-SG1005D V9)

TP-Link TL-SG1005D network switch Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000) Black

TP-Link 5-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 5 101001000M RJ45 ports, plastic case (TL-SG1005D V9)

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£13.00
Delivery from £3.99

TP-Link 5-Port Desktop Gigabit Switch 5 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports

Next Business Day
£14.51
Delivery from £2.99

TP-Link TL-SG1005D 5-Port Gigabit Desktop Switch

Cheapest Total Price
Unknown
£14.97
Free Delivery

TP-Link TL-SG1005D 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch Desktop LAN Hub

Will usually delivered within 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£14.99
Free Delivery

TP-Link TL-SG1005D, 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch, Ethernet Splitter, Hub, Desktop and Wall-Mounting, Plastic Case, Plug and Play, Energy-Saving, Black

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£16.03
Delivery from £4.49

TP-Link TL-SG1005D, 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch, Ethernet Splitter, Hub, Desktop and Wall-Mounting, Plastic Case, Plug and Play, Energy-Saving, Black

£16.03
Delivery from £4.49

TP-Link TL-SG1005D, 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch, Ethernet Splitter, Hub, Desktop and Wall-Mounting, Plastic Case, Plug and Play, Energy-Saving, Black

£16.03
Delivery from £4.49

TP-Link TL-SG1005D, 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch, Ethernet Splitter, Hub, Desktop and Wall-Mounting, Plastic Case, Plug and Play, Energy-Saving, Black

£16.03
Delivery from £4.49

TP-Link TL-SG1005D, 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch, Ethernet Splitter, Hub, Desktop and Wall-Mounting, Plastic Case, Plug and Play, Energy-Saving, Black

£16.03
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2
• 3

Product Information

Packaging data

Package width 145 mm
Package depth 108 mm
Package height 85 mm
Package weight 240 g

Packaging content

Quick start guide Yes

Weight & dimensions

Height 28 mm
Depth 108 mm
Width 165 mm

Operational conditions

Heat dissipation 8.22 BTU/h
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 90%
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 70 °C
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C

Power over Ethernet (PoE)

Power over Ethernet (PoE) No

Power

Input voltage 9 V
Input current 0.6 A
Power source DC
Power consumption (max) 2.41 W

Design

Rack mounting No
LED indicators Yes
Product colour Black

Data transmission

Jumbo frames 15000
Jumbo frames support Yes
Maximum data transfer rate 1 Gbit/s
Store-and-forward Yes
MAC address table 8000 entries
Switching capacity 10 Gbit/s
Supported data transfer rates 10/100/1000 Mbit/s

Network

Flow control support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Auto-negotiation Yes
MAC address auto-learning supported Yes
MAC address auto-aging supported Yes
Full duplex Yes
Half duplex Yes
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Ports & interfaces

Power connector DC-in jack
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 5
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity 5
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)

Management features

Switch type Unmanaged

Product information

At a glance

• High-speed data transfer up to 1 Gbps.
• Compact and stylish design for convenient placement.
• Quiet operation with energy-efficient technology.

Similar products

TP-LINK TL-R600VPN SafeStream Business Gigabit Broadband VPN Cable Router, Supports IPsec/PPTP, Up to 20 Ipsec VPN Tunnels
£162.51
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
TP-Link 16-Port Desktop Gigabit Easy-Smart Ethernet Switch, Steel Case, 13-inch Rack-Mount(TL-SG1016DE)
£78.93
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £23.92
TP Link TL-SG108E Switch 8-port Gigabit smart switch with VLAN, QoS, metal housing, and energy-saving features.
£40.79
Go to shop
onedirect.co.uk
Delivery from £8.34
TP-LINK (TL-SG108) 8-Port Gigabit Unmanaged Desktop Switch Steel Case
£23.99
Compare 8 prices
viking-direct.co.uk
Delivery from £2.95
TP Link TL-PA9020PKIT Powerline Extend your wired network using existing electrical wiring with AV2000 speeds, 2x2 MIMO technology, and Gigabit
£111.59
Go to shop
onedirect.co.uk
Delivery from £8.34
TP-Link 5-port Desktop Gigabit Switch, 5 101001000M RJ45 ports, plastic case (TL-SG1005D V9)

Cheapest offer

The TL-SG1005D Gigabit Desktop Switch provides you an easy way to upgrade your network to 1000Mbps network. Since all ports supports auto MDI/MDIX, there’s no need to worry about the cable type to use. Moreover, with the innovative energy-efficient technology, TL-SG1005D can save up to 85% of the power consumption, making it an eco-friendly solution for your business network.Key Features:-- 5 x 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet Ports- Innovative energy-effienct technology- Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode.- Auto-negotiation ports provide smart integration between 10Mbps, 100Mbps and 1000Mbps hardware.- Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables - 15KByte Jumbo frame improves performance of large data transfers- Desktop or wall mounting design- Plug and Play design for simple installationSpecifications:-- Standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x- Interface: 5 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, Auto-Negotiation, Auto MDI/MDI
£13.00
Unknown
overclockers.co.uk