Transcend DrivePro 250 Dash Cam, 2K QHD 1440P, with Wi-Fi, GPS, High-Sensitivity Image Sensor, Includes 32GB microSD Card TS-DP250A-32G

Transcend DrivePro 250 Full HD Wi-Fi Black

Transcend DrivePro 250 Dash Cam, 2K QHD 1440P, with Wi-Fi, GPS, High-Sensitivity Image Sensor, Includes 32GB microSD Card TS-DP250A-32G

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£169.99
Free Delivery

Transcend TS-DP250A-32G Transcend DrivePro 250 Full

Will usually delivered within 11 - 18 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£185.75
Free Delivery

Transcend DrivePro 250 Dash Cam, 2K QHD 1440P, with Wi-Fi, GPS, High-Sensitivity Image Sensor, Includes 32GB microSD Card TS-DP250A-32G

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£269.63
Delivery from £15.72
Transcend DrivePro 250 Dash Cam, 2K QHD 1440P, with Wi-Fi, GPS, High-Sensitivity Image Sensor, Includes 32GB microSD Card TS-DP250A-32G

Cheapest offer

STARVIS high-sensitivity image sensor Built-in GPS/GLONASS receiver logs your driving path Built-in Wi-Fi function for mobile live streaming Built-in battery prevents losing crucial images in the event of a power outage Parking mode and time-lapse video safeguard your vehicle continuously
£169.99
Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Power

Output voltage 5 V
Input operation voltage (max) 24 V
Built-in battery Yes
Power source type Battery, Cigar lighter
Output current 1 A

Ports & interfaces

Wi-Fi Yes
USB version 2.0
Interface type Micro-USB
Bluetooth No
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)

Storage

Built-in storage media Yes
Compatible memory cards MicroSD (TransFlash)
Storage media Flash

Display

Display diagonal 6.1 cm (2.4")
Display TFT
Built-in display Yes

Operational conditions

Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 65 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C

Performance

Product colour Black
Country of origin Taiwan
Video compression formats H.264, MP4
Aperture range (F-F) 2 - 2
GPS (satellite) Yes
Number of cameras 1
HD type 2K Ultra HD
Maximum frame rate 60 fps
Main camera viewing angle 140°

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)
Manual Yes
Included memory card size 32 GB
Suction cup Yes
Cigar lighter adapter included Yes
Memory card included MicroSD

Packaging data

Package type Box

Weight & dimensions

Width 70.2 mm
Depth 63.1 mm
Height 182 mm
Weight 82 g

Software

Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.10 Yosemite, Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan, Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.14 Mojave, Mac OS X 10.15 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.15.3 Catalina, Mac OS X 10.8 Mountain Lion, Mac OS X 10.9 Mavericks
Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 7, Windows 8
Mac compatibility Yes

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Transcend DrivePro 250 Quad HD Wi-Fi Cigar lighter Black
£124.11
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
DHERIGTECH USB Battery Chargr Cable For Transcend DrivePro 250 Dashcam
£4.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery