Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Transcend M.2 SATA III 430S series SSD

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£327.73
Delivery from £5.29

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£331.00
Delivery from £20.00

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£347.33
Free Delivery

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£379.84
Free Delivery

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£515.51
Delivery from £15.04

Transcend 430S M.2 1 TB Serial ATA III 3D NAND

Will usually delivered within 7 - 15 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£547.72
Delivery from £20.00

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£589.15
Free Delivery

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£592.63
Free Delivery

Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£625.26
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Transcend MTS430S 1TB M.2 2242 SATA III 6Gb/s SSD, Read/Write up to 560/520 MB/s with DRAM Cache for Ultrabooks& Lightweight Notebooks TS1TMTS430S

Cheapest offer

M.2 2242 form factor (42 × 22 × 3.58 mm) and weighs only 5g, ideal for ultraportable laptops, mini-PCs or compact systems. Uses SATA III 6 Gb/s interface and 3D NAND flash for efficient, reliable storage performance. Provides sequential read speeds up to around 560 MB/s and write speeds up to around 520 MB/s, greatly improving boot times and application load times compared with conventional HDDs. Supports high random-access performance (4K IOPS up to ~85,000), making it apt for OS boot drives, everyday computing, and moderate multitasking. Built-in features such as DRAM cache, ECC error correction, wear-levelling, advanced garbage collection and support for TRIM, NCQ and S.M.A.R.T. ensure data integrity and long-term reliability; backed by a five-year limited warranty.
£327.73
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Transcend MSA452T2 128GB Interne mSATA SSD SATA 6 Gb/s Retail TS128GMSA452T2
£394.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Transcend MSA452T2 64GB SSD mSATA Internal SATA 6GB/s Retail TS64GMSA452T2
£217.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Transcend 1TB Internal M.2 SATA SSD 2242 TS1TMTS570TI-VS1
£1,019.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £9.00
Transcend TS256GMTS830S Memory Module 256GB Durable Reliable Stora...
£74.99
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery