Trelock U6 230mm D Lock Sold Secure Gold

4.4 (8)

Trelock U6 230mm D Lock Sold Secure Gold

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£39.95

Trelock U6 Zb 401 U-lock Black 230 x 108 x 16 mm 230 x 108 x 16 mm Black

12 working day(s)
£59.99
Delivery from £7.99

Trelock Bicycle Cycle Bike Sold Secure U6 Lock Black - 230 MM

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.49
Free Delivery

Trelock Cycle Bicycle Bike Sold Secure U6 Lock Black - 230 MM

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.49
Free Delivery

Trelock U6 230mm Lock Sold Secure Gold

£67.52
Free Delivery

Steel Arch Lock U6 108x300 Diameter: 16mm

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£68.25
Free Delivery

Steel Arch Lock U6 108x300 Diameter: 16mm

£69.46
Free Delivery

Steel Arch Lock U6 108x300 Diameter: 16mm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£71.05
Free Delivery
Trelock U6 230mm D Lock Sold Secure Gold

Cheapest offer

The lock body of the top model U6 from TRELOCK is identical in construction BS 650 and thus one of the most secure locks in the TRELOCK range. A dust cap protects the IN-X® inline cylinder. The secure shackle made of hardened steel and the various mounting options on the bicycle frame with the bracket ZB 401 make the U6 a valuable security companion. The U6 L is also visually convincing because like all new TRELOCK products it comes in a new and elegant product design. Length: 23 cm Shackle diameter: 16 mm Flexible bracket mounting Flexible transportation IN-X cylinder with reversible key Key service Dust cover Security Level 17 of 18 Sold Secure Gold SBSC FG
£39.95
2-4 working days
Cyclestore.co.uk

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.4 out of 5 stars

8 Ratings
5 stars
6
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
1
Otto.de Kunde

Looks high-quality ....has a decent weight...the mount isn't for me and it doesn't hold on the frame

via trustami

Otto.de Kunde

Looks high-quality ....has a decent weight...the mount isn't for me and doesn't hold on the frame

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

Holds up well - the only downside is the length of the lock; it's slightly too short

via trustami

Amazon.de Kunde

'Unisex adult' doesn't exactly make this product sound like a tamper-proof bicycle lock. I ordered the lock and use it alongside an Abus Titan folding lock. I'll need to test the advantages of each lock. What they have in common, though, is the weight. Even though it comes with fittings for frame-mo…

via trustami