Trend 6-Piece Electrician Hole Saw Set, 19mm to 76mm Diameter, Fast Cutting and Long-Lasting Blades, HS/Set/6

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£35.52
Free Delivery

Trend 6-Piece Electrician Hole Saw Set, 19mm to 76mm Diameter, Fast Cutting and Long-Lasting Blades, HS/Set/6

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£35.52
Free Delivery

Trend 6-Piece Electrician Hole Saw Set, 19mm to 76mm Diameter, Fast Cutting and Long-Lasting Blades, HS/Set/6

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£35.52
Free Delivery

Trend 6-Piece Electrician Hole Saw Set in Storage Case HS/SET/6

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.95
Free Delivery

Trend Cobalt Hole Saw Electricial Set In Case - 6 Pieces - HS/SET/6

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.00
Free Delivery
Trend 6-Piece Electrician Hole Saw Set, 19mm to 76mm Diameter, Fast Cutting and Long-Lasting Blades, HS/Set/6

Cheapest offer

HEAVY-DUTY STEEL BODY: Crafted with a Argon arc laser welded 1.27mm thick steel body for enhanced durability, toughness and resilience during cutting operations, minimizing tooth loss. SHARP, SPECIAL TOOTH FORM: Gear-ground tooth form with a unique angle and chip groove for sharper edges is designed to reduce vibration, boost accuracy, and extend tool life. Providing optimal performance across different materials. 38MM DRILLING DEPTH: Capable of drilling material up to 38mm thick, making it suitable for both thin and thick gauge materials. A versatile choice for handling wood, MFC, steel, stainless steel, aluminium, copper, bronze, brass, and plastics. ANGLED COOLING SLOTS: Angled ejection cooling slots enable effective dust removal, plug ejection, and heat dissipation to increase lifespan. Ejection spring included for quick plug removal after drilling. SECURE ARBOR: Equipped with a high-speed steel (HSS) pilot drill and hex screw for secure placement, improved torsion, and reduced slippage. Available in a variety of diameters from 19mm to 76mm., Weight: 2.1825763938 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend Machinery & Cutting Tools Ltd
£35.52
amazon.co.uk