Trend Aluminium Oxide 150mm Random Orbit 120 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/120A/B, Pack of 50

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£17.34
Delivery from £4.49

TREND AB/150/120A 50 6" 150MM HOOK & LOOP SANDING DISCS ALUMINIUM OXIDE 120GRIT

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£17.89
Free Delivery

Trend Aluminium Oxide 150mm Random Orbit 120 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/120A/B, Pack of 50

In stock
£19.99
0.4 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

Trend 125mm Random Orbit Sanding Discs Aluminium Oxide 50 Pack 120-240 Grit

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.93
Free Delivery
Trend Aluminium Oxide 150mm Random Orbit 120 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/120A/B, Pack of 50

Cheapest offer

WIDE MATERIAL COMPATIBILITY: Engineered for high-performance sanding on wood, paint, plastic, filler, plaster, and metal across a broad range of tasks including shaping, keying, and deburring. EFFICIENT CUTTING ACTION: Aluminium Oxide grit provides fast material removal and consistent surface finish, with finer grades offering greater control and precision across sensitive surfaces. ANTI-CLOG TECHNOLOGY: Semi-open grain structure with stearate coating minimises heat build-up and clogging, ideal for use on resinous woods, fillers, paints, and heat-sensitive substrates. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION: Dual-layer resin-over-resin bonding ensures maximum grit adhesion and longevity, delivering dependable performance even under intense heat and pressure. FLEXIBLE & RELIABLE BACKING: Tear-resistant film backing offers excellent edge durability and grit retention, with hook and loop fastening for quick, secure abrasive changes between grades., Manufacturer: Trend
£17.34
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Trend Aluminium Oxide 150mm Random Orbit 240 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/240A/B, Pack of 50
£21.04
0.42 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Aluminium Oxide Random Orbital Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 120g Pack of 50
£27.95
Compare 5 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Trend Aluminium Oxide 1/2 Sheet Sanding Sheet 240 Grit 115Mm X 230Mm 10Pc Pk 1 AB/HLF/240A
£10.99
1.1 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Trend Aluminium Oxide 125mm Random Orbit 180 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/125/180A/B, Pack of 50
£23.95
0.48 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery