Trend Aluminium Oxide 75 x 457mm 40 Grit Abrasive Sanding Belt, AB/B75/40A, Pack of 3

Used Offers from

Trend Aluminium Oxide 75 x 457mm 40 Grit Abrasive Sanding Belt, AB/B75/40A, Pack of 3

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£4.18
1.39 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Trend Aluminium Oxide Sanding Belt 40 Grit 75Mm X 457Mm 3Pc Pack 1 AB/B75/40A

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£4.42
Free Delivery

Trend 75mm X 457mm 40G Aluminium Oxide Sanding Belt 3 Pack Option: 40G

Check retailer for delivery time
£6.00
Delivery from £6.89

Trend Aluminium Oxide 75 x 457mm 40 Grit Abrasive Sanding Belt, AB/B75/40A, Pack of 3

In stock
£7.99
Free Delivery

Trend Aluminium Oxide 75 x 457mm 40 Grit Abrasive Sanding Belt, AB/B75/40A, Pack of 3

In stock
£8.69
Free Delivery

Trend Ab/b75/40A 75mm 457mm 40G Sanding Belts X3 High Performance Long Life

1-3 working days
£18.25
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Trend Aluminium Oxide 150mm Random Orbit 240 Grit Abrasive Sanding Disc, AB/150/240A/B, Pack of 50
£18.57
0.37 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Trend Aluminium Oxide Random Orbital Sanding Disc 125mm 125mm 120g Pack of 50
£27.95
Compare 8 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £5.95
Trend Aluminium Oxide 150mm Random Orbit 120 Grit Abrasive Sanding Discs, AB/150/120A, Pack of 10
£6.49
0.65 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Trend Aluminium Oxide 75 x 457mm 40 Grit Abrasive Sanding Belt, AB/B75/40A, Pack of 3

Cheapest offer

FIBRE REINFORCED STRENGTH: Features a tape welded butt joint reinforced with fibre to maximise joint strength and provide smooth, bump-free sanding. ENHANCED DURABILITY: Lasts longer than conventional abrasives due to its tear-resistant heavyweight polyester backing. VERSATILE APPLICATIONS: Suitable for a range of belt sander tasks including fast stock and paint removal, shaping, and cleaning back floorboards. ADVANCED MATERIAL TECHNOLOGY: Equipped with an anti-clogging open coat and dual resin bonding layers, ensuring efficient stock removal and extended abrasive life. COMPREHENSIVE GRIT RANGE: Offers 40, 60, 80, and 120 grit options to cater to various stages of preparation work, keying, de-nibbing, and fine finishing., Manufacturer: Trend
£4.18
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk