Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.5mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP16548

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£18.95
Delivery from £4.49

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.5mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP16548

In stock
£19.90
Free Delivery

Trend Csb/ap16548 Plunge Saw Blade For Aluminium Plastic 165mm X 48 Teeth X 20mm

1-3 working days
£19.95
Delivery from £6.00

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.5mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP16548

In stock
£21.55
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/AP16548 Craft Pro Sawblade

3 working days
£22.00

Trend CSB/AP16548 Craft Pro Worktop, Aluminium and Plastic TCT Blade for Plunge/Circular Saws, Tungsten Carbide Tipped, 165mm x 48 Teeth x 20 Bore

2-3 days
£25.42
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/AP16548 Aluminium/Plastic Circular Saw Blade 165mm x 20mm x

Check retailer for delivery time
£26.34
Delivery from £6.89

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.5mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP16548

In stock
£26.51
Free Delivery

Trend Craft Saw Blade Aluminium And Plastic 165 X 48 Teeth X 20 Pk 1 CSB/AP16548

3-5 working days
£29.24
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 165mm Diameter, 20mm Bore, 48 Teeth, 2.5mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP16548

Cheapest offer

PRECISE CUTS FOR ALUMINIUM & PLASTIC: Engineered for clean, safe cuts in aluminium, plastics, and non-ferrous metals, perfect for plumbing, metalwork, fabricating extrusions, fascias, soffits, and sheet materials. OPTIMISED FOR SMOOTH PERFORMANCE: High tooth count allows for steady feed rates, minimising chipping and delivering clean, accurate cuts with a professional finish. CIRCULAR SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of circular saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Fits Bosch GKS 18V-57 G, GKS 18V-57-2, GKS 55+ GCE, GKT 55 GCE, Dewalt DCS391, DCS565, Einhell TE-CS 18/165-1 Li, Evolution F165CCSL, Hikoki C3606DA, Makita DSP600, Metabo KS 18 LTX 57, Milwaukee M18 FPS55, and many more, Manufacturer: Trend
£18.95
amazon.co.uk