Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 254mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 96 Teeth, 3mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP25496

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.99
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/AP25496 Saw Blade 254mm x 96 x 30mm

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£40.99

Trend Circular Saw Plastic / Alluminium / Alloys 160-305mm Dia. FULL RANGE

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.35
Free Delivery

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 254mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 96 Teeth, 3mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP25496

In stock
£64.96
Free Delivery

Trend CSB/AP25496 Aluminium/Plastic Circular Saw Blade 254mm x 30mm x

Check retailer for delivery time
£64.96
Delivery from £6.89

Trend CSB/AP25496 Aluminium/Plastic Circular Saw Blade 254mm x 30mm x 96T

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£74.95
Free Delivery

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 254mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 96 Teeth, 3mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP25496

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£82.95
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade 254mm 96T 30mm

1-3 days
£82.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade

Unknown
£82.95
Delivery from £5.95
Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 254mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 96 Teeth, 3mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP25496

Cheapest offer

PRECISE CUTS FOR ALUMINIUM & PLASTIC: Engineered for clean, safe cuts in aluminium, plastics, and non-ferrous metals, perfect for plumbing, metalwork, fabricating extrusions, fascias, soffits, and sheet materials. OPTIMISED FOR SMOOTH PERFORMANCE: High tooth count allows for steady feed rates, minimising chipping and delivering clean, accurate cuts with a professional finish. TABLE & MITRE SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of table and mitre saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation. COMPATIBLE SAWS: Fits Bosch GTS 10 J, GTS 10 XC, GCM 18V-254 D, GCM 350-254, Einhell TC-SM 254, TE-SM 254 Dual, TC-TS 254 U, Erbauer EMIS254S, Festool TKS 80 EBS, Metabo KGS 254 M, TS 36-18 LTX, and many more, Weight: 1.56 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£40.99
amazon.co.uk