Trend Craft Pro Double-Sided Diamond Bench Stone, Coarse & Fine Grits, CR/DWS/B6/FC, Black/Silver

Cheapest Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£36.99
Free Delivery

Trend Craft Pro Double-Sided Diamond Bench Stone, Coarse & Fine Grits, CR/DWS/B6/FC, Black/Silver

£38.18
Free Delivery

Trend Craft Pro Double-Sided Diamond Bench Stone, Coarse & Fine Grits, CR/DWS/B6/FC, Black/Silver

In stock
£42.99
Free Delivery

CR/DWS/B6/FC - CraftPro Bench Sharpening Stone D/S F/C 6x2.3/8x1/4 inch

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.37
Free Delivery

Trend Craft Pro Double-Sided Diamond Bench Stone, Coarse & Fine Grits, CR/DWS/B6/FC, Black/Silver

In stock
£45.95
Free Delivery

Trend CR/DWS/B6/FC Craft Pro Diamond Whetstone

3 working days
£46.00

Trend CR/DWS/B6/FC Craftpro Bench Sharpening Stone

Unknown
£50.76

Trend Craft Pro Double-Sided Diamond Bench Stone, Coarse & Fine Grits, CR/DWS/B6/FC, Black/Silver

In stock
£53.47
Free Delivery

Trend Cr/dws/b6/fc Craftpro Bench Sharpening Stone Trecrb6Fc

1-3 working days
£53.47
Delivery from £6.00
• 1
• 2
• 3
Trend Craft Pro Double-Sided Diamond Bench Stone, Coarse & Fine Grits, CR/DWS/B6/FC, Black/Silver

Cheapest offer

EXCEPTIONAL SHARPENING: Double-sided diamond bench stone offers fast, clean stock removal with monocrystalline diamonds, enhancing your tool's cutting edges in seconds. VERSATILE GRITS: Coarse 360 grit (40 microns) for carpentry, perfect for fixing damaged edges or sharpening blunt tools. Fine 600 grit (25 microns) for cabinet making, refining cutting edges. NON-SLIP & PRACTICAL: Comes with a sturdy plastic base featuring non-slip feet, protective lid, and an oval hole design on the fine side to collect metal residue, ensuring safe sharpening. WIDE APPLICATION: Ideal for both site and workshop use, compatible with plane irons, chisels, small knives, and various hand tools, making it a must-have for professional and DIYers alike. OPTIMISED PERFORMANCE: Recommended for use with Trend Lapping Fluid (sold separately) to prevent clogging, rusting, and to assist in maintaining tool cleanliness., Weight: 0.33 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£36.99
amazon.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.