Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 300mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 96 Teeth, 3mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP30096

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade 300mm 96T 30mm

Used Offers from

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 300mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 96 Teeth, 3mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP30096

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£51.00
Free Delivery

Trend Circular Saw Plastic / Alluminium / Alloys 160-305mm Dia. FULL RANGE

Will usually delivered within 4 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.31
Free Delivery

Trend Craft Saw Blade Aluminium And Plastic 300 X 96 Teeth X 30 Pk 1 CSB/AP30096

3-5 working days
£62.27
Free Delivery

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade 300mm 96T 30mm

1-3 days
£73.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend CRAFTPRO Aluminium and Plastic Cutting Saw Blade

Unknown
£73.95
Delivery from £5.95

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 300mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 96 Teeth, 3mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP30096

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£87.95
Free Delivery

Trend Aluminium & Plastic Circular Saw Blade, 300mm Diameter, 30mm Bore, 96 Teeth, 3mm Kerf, -6° Hook, TCT, Extra-Fine Finish, CSB/AP30096

Cheapest offer

PRECISE CUTS FOR ALUMINIUM & PLASTIC: Engineered for clean, safe cuts in aluminium, plastics, and non-ferrous metals, perfect for plumbing, metalwork, fabricating extrusions, fascias, soffits, and sheet materials. OPTIMISED FOR SMOOTH PERFORMANCE: High tooth count allows for steady feed rates, minimising chipping and delivering clean, accurate cuts with a professional finish. TABLE SAW COMPATIBLE: High-performance replacement blade designed for easy installation, precise cutting accuracy, and seamless compatibility with a wide range of table saw models. EXCEPTIONAL DURABILITY & SHARPNESS: Premium microgranular tungsten carbide tips maintain sharpness longer, reducing replacements and ensuring consistent cutting performance over time. ENHANCED SAFETY & STABILITY: Heat-dissipating expansion slots minimise vibration and prevent overheating, improving control and safety for smooth, reliable operation., Weight: 2.29 pounds, Manufacturer: Trend
£51.00
amazon.co.uk